UAFS Releases List of Fall 2014 & Summer II Graduates

The University of Arkansas - Fort Smith has released the list of students receiving degrees and certificates during the fall 2014 semester and the second summer term ending last August.

 

Conferred were the Bachelor of Applied Science, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Business Administration, Bachelor of Music Education, Bachelor of Music Education, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Associate of Arts, Associate of Applied Science, and Associate of General Studies, as well as Certificates and Certificates of Proficiency.

 

Graduates included:    

                                                                                             

Alma: Lyndsie Backus, B.S., Early Childhood Education; McKenzie Bass, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Kippy Bland, Certificate, Office Assistant; Brady Bradley, A.G.S.; Ashley Brewer, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Erica Christie, A.G.S.; Brianna Coomer, B.S.N.; Scott Cutlip, B.A., Media Communications; Michael Dahlem, B.A.S.; Julianne Damante, B.S. in Organizational Leadership, and A.G.S.; Billy Garrett, Certificate and Certificate of Proficiency in Workforce Leadership, and A.A.S. in Workforce Leadership; Billy Garris, A.G.S.; Thomas Ginn, B.S.N.; Brandon Gregory, Certificate, Welding; Dari Griffin, A.G.S.; Jordan Hammer, A.A., General Education; Roland Henning, A.G.S.; Danielle Hobbs, B.B.A., Marketing; Chance Jackson, B.S., Criminal Justice; Spencer Kinsey, A.G.S.; John Lasiter, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Jordan Linker, B.S.N.; Logan Meadors, B.A., History; Kayla Melton, A.G.S.; Teigan Middleton, A.G.S.; Stacy Patterson, A.A., General Education; Lacey Pickler, A.G.S.; Tammy Richmond, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Jackie Rogers, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Erin Scoggins, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Tony Serrano, B.S.N.; Glory Smith, B.A., Media Communications; Brent Tackett, A.G.S.; Delaney Vandervort, A.G.S.; Joseph Walker, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Jessica Weisenfels, B.A., English.

 

Almyra: Gwendlyn O'Neal, B.A.S.

 

Altus: Brianna Dahlem, B.S.N.; Sarah Qualls, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Aniwatte, Sri Lanka: Supun Dissanayake, B.B.A., Accounting.

 

Antlers, Okla.: Hayden Payne, B.B.A., Business Administration.

 

Barling: Chris Ball, A.A.S. in Workforce Leadership, and Certificate and Certificate of Proficiency in Workforce Leadership; Kenny Engel, Certificate of Proficiency, Workforce Leadership; Brian McGuire, B.B.A., Business Administration; David Merritt, Certificate of Proficiency, Workforce Leadership; Bryce Perryman, A.G.S.; John Rucchio, A.A., General Education; Scarlett Selkirk, B.S.N.; Ethan Shaw, B.M.E., Music Education; Anh Tran, B.S., Chemistry; Tommy Vinh, B.S., Biology; Jennifer Woolard, A.A.S. in Administrative Professional and Office Technology, and Certificate and Certificate of Proficiency in Office Assistant.

 

Batesville: Melissa Carter, B.A.S.

 

Bella Vista: Andrew Hall, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Frank Schockey, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology.

 

Bentonville: Michael McCarthy, B.S., Biology.

 

Bixby, Okla.: Ariel Scheppmann, B.S.N.

 

Boles: Kelli Wagner, A.A.S., Radiography.

 

Booneville: Jacob Fennell, B.S., History with Teacher Licensure; Jasmine Hattabaugh, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Mark Lennon, B.A.S.; Tosha Moore, A.G.S.

 

Broken Arrow, Okla.: Mikayla Rosser, A.G.S.

 

Camden: Harper Sturgis, A.G.S.

 

Cameron, Okla.: Shelby Hill, B.S., Imaging Sciences.

 

Cedarville: Morreen Klement, B.B.A., Finance; Jason Schmitz, A.A.S. in Computer Graphic Technology, and Certificate and Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology; Dalen Surls, A.A.S. in Computer Graphic Technology, and Certificate and Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology.

 

Centerton: Blake Hansen, B.B.A., Marketing.

 

Central City: Seth Shaw, B.S., Criminal Justice.

 

Charleston: William Banning, A.A.S., General Technology; Rodney Hewitt, A.A.S. in Computer Graphic Technology, and Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology; Elizabeth Johnson, A.G.S.; Jonathan Nguyen, B.S.N.; Kelsey Noble, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Derek Parks, B.A.S.; Hayden Phillips, A.G.S.; Mary Pippin, B.S., Criminal Justice; Lee Rains, B.S., IT‑Networking Option; Kelly Sayavongsa, B.S., Biology; Jared White, A.A.S., Information Tech.

 

Chester: Christina Vrentas, B.S.N.

 

Clackamas, Ore.: Eden Melgar Lopez, B.S., IT‑Networking Option.

 

Clarksville: Taira Bernard, B.S.N.; Yazmin Gamez, B.S., History with Teacher Licensure.

 

Concord: Melissa Anderson, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Crossett: Jacqueline Jones, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Crystal City, Texas: Angela Weindel, B.S., IT‑Networking Option.

 

Farmington: Sara Riherd, Certificate, Practical Nurse (PN).

 

Fayetteville: Sierra Hayes, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Jeremy James, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Rebecca Johnson, B.S.N.; Michel Lacrue, B.A., Rhetoric and Writing.

 

Fenton, Mo.: Benjamin Smith, B.B.A., Marketing.

 

Flower Mound, Texas: Whitney Hobson, B.S., Early Childhood Education.

 

Fort Smith: Carrie Abarca, A.G.S., and Certificate of Proficiency in Office Assistant; Mireya Adame, B.S.N.; Charles Alley, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Vinson Anderson, B.A., History; Brad Andrews, B.B.A., Marketing; Estefani Arce, B.S., Criminal Justice; Sharon Arevalo, B.S., Criminal Justice; Keara Bailey, A.A.S., Administrative Professional and Office Technology; Taylor Baker, A.A.S., Radiography; Imelda Balagtas, A.A.S., Administrative Professional and Office Technology; Jared Barnes, B.S., IT‑Networking Option; Eric Bates, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Daniel Beliles, A.G.S., and Certificate of Proficiency in Workforce Leadership; Flor Bermudez, B.B.A., Business Administration; Landy Birch, B.S.N.; Shay Boyd, A.A., General Education; Judith Boyle, B.S., Criminal Justice; Timothy Broadaway, B.S., IT‑Programming; Kristen Brock, B.S., Biology; Josh Brown, B.S., IT‑Networking Option; Elisandra Bueno, A.G.S.; Jessie Burton, B.B.A., Marketing; Rebecca Bynum, A.G.S.; Robert Calvillo, Certificate of Proficiency, Workforce Leadership; Brandon Campbell, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology; Jill Campbell, B.S., Biology; Matt Carman, B.S., Criminal Justice; Durinda Carmona, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Heather Carter, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Phylicia Castleberry, A.A.S., Administrative Professional and Office Technology; Cristina Castorena, B.B.A., Business Administration; Denae Catron, B.B.A., Accounting; Chris Chapple, B.S., Criminal Justice; Vincent Clamser, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Charles Clark, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Cassi Colvett, B.A., Theatre; Corey Copeland, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Monica Cortez, A.A.S., Paralegal Studies; Hannah Crawford, B.S., Middle Childhood Education with an emphasis in Math and Science; Juan Cruz, A.G.S.; Mekale Curry, B.S., Organizational Leadership; John Dabney, B.S.N.; Janell Daggett, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Michael Dai, A.G.S.; William Dake, A.A.S. in Workforce Leadership, and Certificate and Certificate of Proficiency in Workforce Leadership; Scott David, Certificate of Proficiency, Workforce Leadership; Amanda Davis, Certificate of Proficiency, Workforce Leadership; Karen Donaldson, Certificate, Practical Nurse (PN); Chanel Driscoll, B.S., Early Childhood Education; James Duangvilay, A.G.S.; Donald Duvall, B.A.S., and Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology; Tataris Earnest, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Michael Ellis, A.A.S., Criminal Justice; Mark Elmore, B.S., Criminal Justice; Christina Enoch, A.G.S.; Sindy Escalante, A.A.S. in Administrative Professional and Office Technology, and Certificate and Certificate of Proficiency in Office Assistant; Valarie Faitala, A.A.S., Information Tech; Aaron Fox, B.S., Animation Technology; Ivan Foxworthy, Certificate in Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding, and Certificate of Proficiency in Welding Layout & Fabrication; Tiffany Fricks, B.A., Psychology; Joshua Funmaker, A.G.S.; Jose Galvan, A.G.S.; Paige Gammill, A.G.S.; Kenneth Gardner, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Veronica Glanovsky, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Morgan Godfrey, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology; Anissa Griffin‑Finley, A.G.S.; Wendy Griffith, B.S.N.; Keri Hale, Certificate, Practical Nurse (PN); Lance Harris, Certificate of Proficiency, Workforce Leadership; Landon Harwell, B.A., Media Communications; Gregory Hasley, A.G.S.; Rebecca Hendrix, A.G.S.; Priscilla Her, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Eunice Hernandez, B.A., Psychology; Shelby Hicks, A.G.S.; Lauren Higginbotham, A.A.S., Radiography; Ashley Hight, B.A., Psychology; Felicia Hill, B.A., Psychology; Kelsey Hindman, B.S.N.; Shawn Howard, A.G.S.; Michael Hudson, B.B.A., Business Administration; Ramona Humphrey, A.A.S. in Administrative Professional and Office Technology, and Certificate and Certificate of Proficiency in Office Assistant; Shane Hunter, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in Welding Layout & Fabrication; Kortney Hurst, A.A.S., Radiography; Mokmany Inphouva, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Jacquelyn Isaacs, B.S.N.; Willie Isadore, B.S., Mathematics with Teacher Licensure; Demetra Jackson‑Tabut, B.A., English; Jazmin Jimenez, B.S., Early Childhood Education; John Jobe, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding; Mary Johnson, A.A.S., Paralegal Studies; Taylor Jones, B.S., Middle Childhood Education with an emphasis in Language Arts and Social Studies; Melinda Justice, B.S.N.; Rose Kappes, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Joshua Karsten, B.B.A., Business Administration; Cassidy Kincannon, A.A.S., Radiography; David King, A.A.S., Nursing Technology (Associate Degree Nursing); Jessica Kinsey, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Antonio Knauls, B.B.A., Accounting; Dawn Kulas, B.B.A., Accounting; Nicholas Kyrouac, B.A., Media Communications; Bernadine Lambert, Certificate of Proficiency, Office Assistant; Leah Lane, Certificate of Proficiency, Teaching English as a Second Language; Jose Lara, B.A., History; Kim‑Tuyen Le, B.B.A., Business Administration; Quoc Le, A.A.S., Radiography; Erica Lee, A.G.S.; Matthew Lewis, A.A., General Education; Bill Lockhart, B.S.N.; Alicia Looney, B.S., Biology; Tammie Lowe, B.A., Psychology; Roseann Lowery, B.B.A., Accounting; Kiaya Luper, A.A., General Education; Rene Manjarrez, B.S., Biology; Rilma Martinez, B.A., Psychology; Michael Marts, B.B.A., Business Administration; Tyler Mauch, B.A., Psychology; Chelsea Mays, B.A., Psychology; Tamara Mays, B.S.N.; Sydney McCain, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Colby McCallum, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Shirley McElwee, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Samuel McKnight, A.A., General Education; Evan Meyers, B.S.N.; Jason Mills, B.B.A., Business Administration; James Minor, B.S., History with Teacher Licensure; Sammie Mirda, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Sam Mosley, B.S., Criminal Justice; Anthony Nguyen, B.S., Biology; James Nguyen, A.A.S., Information Tech; Quynh Nguyen, A.G.S.; Ron Nguyen, A.G.S.; Jennifer Nichols, A.G.S.; William Nichols, B.A., English; Ashley Nobles, B.S., Middle Childhood Education with an emphasis in Math and Science; Hilary Nolen, Certificate, Practical Nurse (PN); Neil Nuttall, A.A.S., Nursing Technology (Associate Degree Nursing); Jeri Orr, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Mark Paschal, B.S., IT‑Networking Option; Alicia Patterson, A.G.S.; Emily Patton, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Hoai Pham, A.A., General Education; Minh Thu Pham, A.G.S., and Certificate in Practical Nurse (PN); Tonny Pham, B.S., Animation Technology; Scott Porter, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Service Technician; Sheila Porter, B.B.A., Accounting; Charity Porterfield, A.A., General Education; Meagan Price, B.B.A., Marketing; Steve Quick, A.G.S.; Wendy Quick, B.A., Theatre; Haley Ramage, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Brittni Rapier, B.S., IT‑Web Developer Option; Michael Richardson, Certificate of Proficiency, Teaching English as a Second Language; Marisa Richmond, B.A., Psychology; Dylan Riley, B.B.A., Business Administration; Tracy Riley, B.A., Psychology; Micayla Roebuck, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Jamie Rogers, B.B.A., Business Administration; Joshua Rye, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Alison Sampson, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Misty Scantling, Certificate, Practical Nurse (PN); Denise Sellers, B.S., Criminal Justice; Gwendolyn Sibley, B.S., Criminal Justice; Dedtra Smith, B.S., Criminal Justice; Stephanie Somsack, A.A.S., Administrative Professional and Office Technology; Kana Spicer, B.S., Biology; Sonty Sriprasert, B.B.A., Business Administration; Steve Stec, A.A.S. in Electronics Technology, and Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Service Technician; David Strang, B.A., History; Maisie Strickland, B.A., English; JoAnna Summers, B.S.N.; Ian Sutton, B.S.N.; Haley Swain, A.A.S., Radiography; Sean Tait, A.G.S.; Jeffery Tapp, A.A.S., Criminal Justice; Kaleigh Tapp, A.G.S.; Raymond Thach, B.S., Mathematics; Krissy Thompson, B.A., Psychology; Kelley Tran, A.G.S.; Ronald Tran, B.B.A., Business Administration; Randy Triplett, A.G.S.; Justin Twilla, B.S., History with Teacher Licensure; Rebecka Tyson, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Do Vang, Certificate, Computer Graphic Technology; Alex Vannaraj, B.B.A., Business Administration; Skylar Vaughn, B.S., Biology; Linda Vichith, A.G.S.; Gabriel Villalba, Certificate in Automotive Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Specialist; and Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Specialist; Corey Waldrep, A.G.S.; Douglas Walker, Certificate of Proficiency, Workforce Leadership; Rheachel Weaver, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Kassandra Whorton, B.A., English; Christopher Williams, A.G.S., and Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding; David Williams, B.A.S.; Erica Williams, B.S., Criminal Justice; Tabitha Williams, A.G.S.; Lacy Wilson, B.B.A., Business Administration; Leah Wineland, B.A., Theatre; David Yates, B.S., Animation Technology; Hillary Yerton, B.A., Media Communications.

 

Frisco, Texas: Farhat Qureshi, B.S.N.

 

Garfield: Brittany Swigart, A.G.S.

 

Gravette: Trent Arnold, A.A.S. in General Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Specialist, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivability Specialist, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Specialist, and Certificate in Automotive Technology.

 

Greenwood: Karen Aspinwall, A.A.S., Radiography; Spencer Atchley, Certificate, Practical Nurse (PN); Logan Barham, A.G.S.; Savannah Boerjan, A.G.S.; Deborah Chamberlain, BGS, General Studies; Deborah Christian, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Rebecca Clayton, A.A., General Education; Tammy Conrow, Certificate of Proficiency, Workforce Leadership; William Doss, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Gavin Dundee, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Service Technician; Doug Escalante, A.A., General Education; Glen Floyd, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivability Specialist, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Specialist, and Certificate in Automotive Technology; Ryan Freeman, A.A.S., Radiography; Randy Gazzola, Certificate in Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in Welding Layout & Fabrication, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding, and Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding; Celeste Gish, B.S., Biology; Bradley Glidden, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Specialist, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivability Specialist, Certificate in Diesel Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Specialist, A.A.S. in General Technology, and Certificate in Automotive Technology; Kelsey Greening, A.G.S.; Mark Heathcott, A.A.S., Criminal Justice; Jordan Hightower, B.B.A., Business Administration; Jake Hindman, A.G.S.; Devon Jones, A.G.S.; Jerry Jones, B.S., Criminal Justice; Lino Lamb, B.S.N.; Sarah Lenzen, B.B.A., Business Administration; Kyle McCaslin, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Service Technician; Ramon McDonald, Certificate, Welding; Jacqueline Meeker, B.A., Spanish; Aaron Mitchum, A.A.S., Information Tech; Jillian Moore, B.A., Psychology; Ryan Napier, B.B.A., Business Administration; Sarah Napier, B.S.N.; Taylor Napier, B.B.A., Business Administration; Bruce Niles, A.A.S., General Technology; Philisha Norried, B.A., Psychology; Rodney Oden, A.G.S.; Joshua Parker, B.B.A., Accounting; Austin Payton, A.G.S.; Cynthia Pegues, B.A., Psychology; Chelsea Peugh, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Marcus Risner, A.G.S.; Lachelle Rolandelli, A.G.S.; Delbert Sawyer, B.S., IT‑Programming; Aubrey Scherrey, B.S., Chemistry; Emma Shockley, Certificate of Proficiency, Teaching English as a Second Language; Brian Strawser, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology; Amber Thornton, A.G.S.; Amanda Wilson, B.S., Biology with Teacher Licensure.

 

Hackett: Sarah Black, B.A., Psychology; Elaine Dugan, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; Gregory Gibson, Certificate of Proficiency, Workforce Leadership.

 

Harrison: Kally Smith, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Hartford: Ciera Cotner, A.A.S., Radiography; Alexandra Poston, B.S., Middle Childhood Education with an emphasis in Math and Science.

 

Hatfield: Ronald Williamson, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding.

 

Hodgen, Okla.: Dorothy Jackson, A.A.S., Paralegal Studies; April Lewis, B.S., Early Childhood Education.

 

Hot Springs: Bridgett Hardage, B.S., Imaging Sciences; Salvador Oseguera, B.A.S.; Melissa Schenkel, B.S.N.

 

Huntington: Clinton Basham, B.S., IT‑Networking Option; Madalyn Bonds, A.G.S.; Ashley Fields, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Kimberly Glenn, A.G.S.; Charity Gregory, B.B.A., Accounting; Jimmy Lawrence, B.A., History; Philip Sharp, Certificate, Computer Graphic Technology.

 

Huntsville: Laura Ramirez, B.M.E., Music Education.

 

Jenks, Okla.: Tyler Lein, A.G.S.

 

Jessieville: Samuel Hunter, A.G.S.

 

Kansas City, Mo.: Taylor Jordan, B.S., Biology.

 

Lavaca: Amethyst Eiland, Certificate, Practical Nurse (PN); Jason Huffmaster, A.G.S.; Justin Johnson, A.A.S., General Technology; Rhonda Ladd, B.B.A., Business Administration; Stacy Martin, A.G.S.; Brooka Meredith, A.A., General Education; Hannah Michael, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Martha Schmalz, B.A.S.; Angelina Slavens, Certificate, Practical Nurse (PN); Richie Taylor, Certificate, Workforce Leadership; Krysta Winchester, B.S., Middle Childhood Education with an emphasis in Math and Science.

 

Lead Hill: Ashley Pemberton, B.A.S.

 

Libreville, Gabon:Rasila Soumana Hama, B.S., Biology.

 

Little Rock: Rolando Dupree, B.S., Imaging Sciences.

 

Malvern: Kelly Stringer, B.S., Imaging Sciences.

 

Mansfield: Deborah Napier, A.A.S. in Administrative Professional and Office Technology, and Certificate and Certificate of Proficiency in Office Assistant; Taylor Smith, B.A., Media Communications; Karen Vorabouth, Certificate and Certificate of Proficiency in Office Assistant; Dusty Wilkins, A.G.S., and Certificate in Practical Nurse (PN); Brandon Williams, B.S., IT‑Programming.

 

Marion: Bryant Huntley, B.S., IT‑Networking Option.

 

Mena: Carrie Baker, B.A., Psychology; Andrew Dugan, B.S.N.; Laney Staggs, B.A., History.

 

Midland: Kendall Hearron, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology.

 

Midwest City, Okla.: Adala Jones, B.S., Imaging Sciences.

 

Morganza, La.: Reginald Franklin, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Morrilton: Matthew Snyder, B.A.S.

 

Mountainburg: Hoyt Behm, B.A., History; Jillian Egger, B.S., Criminal Justice; Kory House, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding, Certificate in Welding, and Certificate of Proficiency in Welding Layout & Fabrication; Miranda Liggett, B.B.A., Accounting; Derek Phillips, B.S., IT‑Programming; Rochelle Thomas, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Mulberry: Ashton Ponder, A.A.S. in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate and Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology.

 

Muldrow, Okla.: Brandon Aikey, B.S., IT‑Programming; Jordan Anderson, B.S., IT‑Programming; Alton Branum, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Service Technician; Alton Branum, A.A.S., Electronics Technology; Shelbie Dyer, A.G.S.; Makayla Jackson, A.G.S.; Debra McDonald, B.S., Middle Childhood Education with an emphasis in Math and Science; Gregg O'Bryan, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in Welding Layout & Fabrication, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding, A.A.S. in General Technology, and Certificate in Welding; Cindy Ogdon, A.A., General Education; Devon Taylor, B.B.A., Business Administration; William Young, B.B.A., Accounting.

 

Natural Dam: Amanda Garner, A.G.S.

 

Overland Park, Kan.: Jacob Chadick, B.B.A., Business Administration.

 

Ozark: Courtney Griego, A.A., General Education; Whitney Jones, A.A., General Education; Emily Lekwa, A.A.S., Radiography; Tanner Sjo, B.A., Psychology.

 

Palestine: Adam Kennedy, B.S., IT‑Networking Option; Sherry Kennedy, B.S., IT‑Networking Option.

 

Paris: Jesse Nicholas, B.A.S.

 

Parks: Terri Piles, B.S.N.

 

Perryville: Jessie Tolley, B.S.N.

 

Plantation, Fla.: Rebecca Turko, A.G.S.

 

Plumerville: Chad Tackett, B.A.S.; Shannon Walker, B.S.N.

 

Pocola, Okla.: Shawna Balazic, B.B.A., Accounting; Cheston Ellis, A.A.S., Radiography; Matthew Grizzle, A.G.S.; Ashley Harmon, B.S., Criminal Justice; Summer Hunt, B.B.A., Business Administration; Toni Littleton, A.A.S., Information Tech; Danielle Pope, B.S., Middle Childhood Education with an emphasis in Language Arts and Social Studies; Chelsey Robinson, A.A.S. in Administrative Professional and Office Technology, Certificate and Certificate of Proficiency in Office Assistant; Lajuanna Taylor, B.B.A., Business Administration.

 

Poteau, Okla.: Andrew Billy, B.S., IT‑Web Developer Option; Dylan Loggains, B.S., IT‑Networking Option; Clifford Payne, B.A., Psychology; Kellie Taylor, B.S., Biology.

 

Rogers: Kari Carbajal, A.G.S.; Bradley Carney, B.A., Media Communications; Nicholas Gorton, A.A., General Education; Gregory Hicks, A.G.S.; Zachary Moss, B.A., Psychology; Hannah Pressley, B.B.A., Accounting; Joshua Sallee, A.A.S., Radiography; Benjamin Sullivan, B.B.A., Marketing.

 

Roland, Okla.: Brianna Cantrell, A.G.S.; Evelyn Dyer, Certificate, Practical Nurse (PN); Lauren Fowlkes, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Ricky Garrett, Certificate of Proficiency, Workforce Leadership; Jacklynn Hunt, A.A.S., Radiography.

 

Rowlett, Texas: Brent Smith, B.S., Criminal Justice; Truett Vinas‑Carter, A.A.S. in Computer Graphic Technology, and Certificate and Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology.  

 

Royal: Corby Smith, B.A., Music.

 

Rudy: Brittany Darden, B.S., Early Childhood Education; John Goodman, B.S., IT‑Programming.

 

Sallisaw, Okla.: Peter Cullum, B.A., Studio Art; Lance Kittrell, A.G.S.; Justin Rosa, B.A., History.

 

Shady Point, Okla.: Brenda Hopkins, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Spiro, Okla.: Brian Dedmon, A.A.S., Information Tech; Michael Gamble, Certificate, Welding; Sidney Hill, B.A.S.; Larry Howard, A.A.S., Electronics Technology; Vicky Scott, A.A., General Education.

 

Springdale: Jessica Gutierrez, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Aaron Legg, A.A.S., Radiography; Bryce Neal, A.G.S.; Kaitlyn Vogt, B.A., Studio Art; Shawn Womack, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Springfield: Colette Braud, B.S.N.

 

Stigler, Okla.: Tabitha Robertson, B.S.N.; Stephanie Spradley, B.S.N.

 

Stillwater, Okla.: Abby Cloud, A.G.S.

 

Stuttgart: Kristen Pratt, B.A.S.

 

Temple, Texas: Jordan Pickett, B.S., English with Teacher Licensure.

 

Tucson, Ariz.: Kenny Martin, A.G.S.

 

Tulsa, Okla.: Zachary Grant, A.G.S.; Megan Hauglund, B.B.A., Business Administration.

 

Van Buren: Debra Abshere, A.A.S. in Administrative Professional and Office Technology, and Certificate and Certificate of Proficiency in Office Assistant; Mike Adams, A.A.S., Electronics Technology; Noe Aguilar, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Anne Atherton, B.A., Psychology; Kayla Bagwell, B.S.N.; Kenneth Barthel, B.S.N.; Meagan Bayless, B.S.N.; Talena Bright, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Gary Brown, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Specialist, Certificate in Automotive Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Specialist, and Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivability Specialist; Kyle Brown, B.A., History; Miguel Castro, B.A., Spanish; Stephany Castro, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Jacqueline Clotfelter, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Jason Couch, B.S., History with Teacher Licensure; Justin Cox, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Kristen Cox, B.A., English; Josh Cummins, B.S., Criminal Justice; Joshua Curtis, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; Nathaniel Davis, B.A., History; Travis Davis, B.A., History; Dannah Dix, A.A.S. in Administrative Professional and Office Technology; Certificate and Certificate of Proficiency in Office Assistant; Fawn Elmore, B.S., Criminal Justice; Anthony Escobar, B.S.N.; Chelsea Fernandez, A.G.S.; Michael Ferrua, Certificate, Practical Nurse (PN); Vanessa Ferrua, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Jessica Foyil, A.G.S.; Aaron Franklin, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding; Wesley Garner, A.G.S.; Laura Grady, A.A.S., Radiography; Janis Gregory, A.A.S. in Administrative Professional and Office Technology, and Certificate and Certificate of Proficiency in Office Assistant; Gabriel Gurrola, B.B.A., Accounting; Jack Hardy, B.B.A., Business Administration; Aaron Hodges, B.A., Media Communications; Regina Holsted, B.S.N.; Hillaree Horn, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Ryan Howard, A.A.S., Radiography; Sarina Hunt, Certificate, Practical Nurse (PN); Rebekah Ingram, B.S.N.; Morgan Jacobs, B.B.A., Marketing; Casey Jeremiah, B.A.S.; Michael Jones, A.A.S., Information Tech; Kaylee LeGrand, A.G.S.; Sandra Madairy, B.A., Psychology; JL Mays, B.S., Criminal Justice; Steven Medeiros, B.B.A., Accounting; Vicente Mendoza, A.A.S., Criminal Justice; Sean Mills, A.A.S., Paralegal Studies; Martin Newman, B.A., Studio Art; Hanh Nguyen, B.S., Animation Technology; Gavin Orsbun, Certificate, Automotive Technology; Jaclyn Osborn, A.A.S., Paralegal Studies; Andrea Padfield, B.S.N.; Marion Perry, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Service Technician, A.A.S. in Electronics Technology, Certificate in Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance, and Certificate in Computer Maintenance; Tyler Peters, B.S.N.; Sarah Ramirez, B.S., Spanish with Teacher Licensure; Daysi Rosales, A.G.S.; Tanya Rush, A.A.S. in Administrative Professional and Office Technology, and Certificate and Certificate of Proficiency in Office Assistant; Grant Schweer, B.S., Criminal Justice; Nathan Scott, A.G.S.; Kandra Selman, Certificate and Certificate of Proficiency in Office Assistant, and A.A.S. in Administrative Professional and Office Technology; Bryon Shields, Certificate of Proficiency, Workforce Leadership; Armenta Steele, A.G.S.; Susan Terrell, A.A.S. in Administrative Professional and Office Technology, Certificate and Certificate of Proficiency in Office Assistant; Brandon Thomas, B.S.N.; Jessica Thorman, A.A.S., Paralegal Studies; Jessica Vaughn, Certificate, Practical Nurse (PN); Deborah Villines, B.A., English; Elizabeth Vinsant, B.B.A., Accounting; Courtney White, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Johnathan White, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Billy Wilson, Certificate of Proficiency, Workforce Leadership; Cheyanne Wilson, B.A., Psychology; Tommy Wilson, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Jessica Word, A.G.S.

 

Vendor: Laken Smith, B.B.A., Finance.

 

Vian, Okla.: Charles Craighead, B.A.S.

 

Waldron: Michael Mahar, Certificate of Proficiency, Workforce Leadership; Jenise Scott, B.A., Psychology; Elizabeth Stewart, BGS, General Studies.

 

West Fork: Theresa Corder, B.S.N.

 

White Hall: Andrea Edwards, B.S., Biology.

 

Wilburton, Okla.: Joshua Kelly, B.S., Biology; Kelsey Kelly, A.G.S., and Certificate in Practical Nurse (PN); Kristen Ross, B.B.A., Accounting.

 

Winslow: Lexington Mathias, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Wister, Okla.: Zain Garrett, B.S., Animation Technology.

 

Xenia, Ill.: Thomas Reiter, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Date Posted: 
Monday, March 9, 2015
Source URL: 
http://news.stage.uafs.edu/0