Spring 2016 & Summer I Graduates Listed

The University of Arkansas - Fort Smith has released the list of students receiving degrees and certificates during the spring 2016 semester and the first summer term ending in July.

 

Conferred were the Bachelor of Applied Science, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Business Administration, Bachelor of General Studies, Bachelor of Music Education, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Associate of Arts, Associate of Applied Science, and Associate of General Studies, as well as Certificates and Certificates of Proficiency.

 

Graduates were:

 

Alma: Payton Allen B.A., Media Communications; James Batura, B.A., History; Jake Bolding, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding; Alysha Bowen, B.S., Dental Hygiene; Taylor Brandli, B.S.N ; Tiffany Butler, A.A.S., Early Childhood Education; Erica Christie, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Daniel Clark, Certificate of Proficiency in Robotics; Hunter Comer, A.A.S., General Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Spec, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Spec, Certificate in Automotive Technology and Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivability Spec; Bentley Crite, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding; Matthew Freeman, Certificate in Automotive Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivability Spec, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Spec and Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Spec; Glenda Gehr, B.A., Psychology; Karissa Gregory, B.S., Dental Hygiene; Taylor Hall, B.S., Mathematics, Jordan Hamme, B.S., Organizational Leadership, Kailen Harris, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding and Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding; Dillan Higgin, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding; Jared James, B.A., Rhetoric and Writing; Jordan Johns, B.B.A., Accounting; Wesley Johnson, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology; Stephen King, B.S., IT-Programming; Joe Koller, B.A., History; Zach Ladd, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Jennifer Lord, B.S., IT-Database Mgmt Opt; Dillon Majors, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding; Blake Marshall, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology; Hunter McDermid, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding; Hunter McDermid, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding; Hunter McDermi, Certificate in Welding; Alice Mick, B.S., English -Teacher Licensure; Zachery Morris, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology; Cody Newton, B.S.N; Ashley Patillo, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Dustin Payne, B.S., History -Teacher Licensure; Chase Pearson, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding and Certificate in Welding; Drake Pendergraft, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding; Soutnakhon Phandanouvong, B.S.N; Lacey Pickler, B.B.A., Business Administration; Karessa Pope, A.A.S., Surgical Technology, Conner Quinn, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding; Eston Randolph, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding; Andrew Rogers, B.B.A., Marketing; Judah Scott, B.S., Biology; Kaden Sevenstar, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding; Cassandra Sherrill, A.A.S., Office Management Technology; Zachery Teague, A.A.S., Electronics Technology; Tim VanDyke, B.A., English; Derrick Wells, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Cheyenne Wilson, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology; Stoney Woodruff, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding.

 

Altus: Kaylen Haddick, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Laiken Wilbanks, B.A., Psychology.

 

Amarillo, Texas: Eric Tran, A.G.S.

 

Arkoma, Okla.: Alishia Best, B.A., English.

 

Barling: Janie Clark, A.A., Undeclared Major; Jalyn Hays, B.A., Psychology; Dakota Kohler, B.S., Criminal Justice; Robert Lingo, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Levi Myers, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding; Amanda Turner, A.A.S., Early Childhood Education; Kaleb Weindel, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding; Coy Wineland, B.B.A., Marketing.

 

Batesville: Mindy Estrada, B.A.S.; Lisa Lewis, B.A.S.; Alissa Strother, B.A.S.

 

Bella Vista: Frank Schockey, B.S., Animation Technology.

 

Belo Horizonte, Brazil: Melissa Guimarães Siuves Gonçalves, B.S., Chemistry.

 

Benton: Brandan Warner, A.G.S.

 

Bentonville: Gage Parker, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology.

 

Blue Mountain: Cari Bryan, B.A., Studio Art.

 

Bonanza: Zachary Jones, A.A.S., Electronics Technology, Certificate, Industrial Elect/Elect Maintenance; Matthew Seiter, B.S., Animation Technology, B.S., Animation Technology.

 

Booneville: Katelyn Carter, B.S.N; Bryce Cobb, B.S., Criminal Justice; Aaron Draper, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Spec; Taylor Elmore, B.S.N; Heather Ham, A.A.S., Office Management Technology; Sara Tomlin, B.S., English -Teacher Licensure; Nathaniel Topham, A.A., Undeclared Major; Shannon Ward, A.A.S., General Technology, Certificate, Automotive Technology; Brias Watson, A.A., Undeclared Major; Alexander Wyrick, A.A.S., Paralegal Studies.

 

Branch: Brittany Roberds, B.S., Early Childhood Education.

 

Broken Arrow, Okla.: Caleb Gunsch, B.B.A., Marketing.

 

Cameron, Okla.: Laken Emerson, B.A., Music; Kenneth Whitehead, B.B.A., Accounting.

 

Cave City: Lisa Abernathy, B.A.S.

 

Cedarville: Jerry Finley, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Jacob Keys, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding; John Mills, Certificate, Industrial Elect/Elect Maintenance; Courtney Szymanski, B.A., Psychology; Dana Villines, B.S., Early Childhood Education.

 

Centerton: Mykala Parker, B.M.E., Music Education.

 

Central City: Jasson Arzola, B.B.A., Business Administration; William Nicko, Certificate of Proficiency in Community Leadership.

 

Charleston: Tiffany Davis, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Hayden Phillips, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Kolby Rasmussen, B.S.N; Olivia Shelton, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology; Allison Smith, B.S., Biology; Taylor White, B.S., Early Childhood Education, Kendra Wilson, B.S., Early Childhood Education.

 

Chester: Theresa McCarver, B.S., Middle Child-Math-Science; Sandra Wells, A.G.S..

 

Chiba, Japan: Tomoka Hashimoto, B.B.A., International Business.

 

Clarksville: Mikella Arbaugh, BGS, General Studies; Kathy Carson, B.B.A., Accounting; Laura Sanders, B.A., English.

 

Clarksville, Texas: Hunter Westbrook, B.S., Biology.

 

Collinsville, Okla.: Kendall Emerson, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Conway: Anna Pharr, B.S., Animation Technology.

 

Corsicana, Texas: Justin Shealy, B.S., Biology.

 

Council Hill, Okla.: Hannah Wiedel, A.A., Undeclared Major.

 

Cove: Tayler Broach, B.A., Psychology.

 

Dallas, Texas: Stephanie Price, B.S., Biology.

 

Decatur: Alex Horton, B.S., Criminal Justice.

 

Delaware: Josiah Pierce, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding; Josiah Pierce, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding.

 

Denton, Texas: Whitney Mills, B.S., Biology.

 

Dyer: Megan Tillery, B.S., Early Childhood Education.

 

Elkins: Cole Ludolph, B.S., Criminal Justice..

 

Evansville: LeAnn Winningham, B.S.N.

 

Farmington: Rebecca Ryan, B.S., Early Childhood Education.

 

Fayetteville: Kathryn Baker, B.S., Early Childhood Education; James Huckabee, B.S., History -Teacher Licensure, Brian Hudson, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Corey Johnson, A.A., Undeclared Major; Daryl Johnson, B.S., Graphic Design; Payton Journagan, BGS, General Studies; Paighton Moore, A.A., Undeclared Major; Stephany Nelson, B.S., Dental Hygiene; Jessica Rivera, A.G.S.; Eden Taylor, B.B.A., Business Administration, Certificate of Proficiency in Community Leadership; Caryn Daniels, B.A.S.

 

Flower Mound, Texas: Madison Carr, B.S., Mathematics -Teacher Licensure.

 

Forney, Texas: Brent Redman, B.S., Chemistry.

 

Fort Smith: Carrie Abarca, B.B.A., Business Administration; Carrie Abarca, Certificate of Proficiency in Community Leadership; Leticia Aguilar, B.A., Psychology, Ghaleb Al-Aidi, B.S., Biology; Heather Alber, B.B.A., Marketing; Laramie Alves, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Adolfo Amador, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding; Jessica Anderson, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Lisa Anderson, B.A., Media Communications; Karina Axume, B.S.N; Ryan Bailey, A.G.S.; Taylor Baker, B.S., Imaging Sciences Sonography; Gavin Baleto, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology; Nattapol Bantong, B.B.A., Accounting; Savannah Basham, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Eagle Bateman, B.S., Chemistry; Holly Bearden, B.A., Psychology; Jordan Beshoner, B.A., Psychology; Edward Biggerstaff, B.S.N; Todd Birkhead, A.G.S.; Becki Blalock, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Stephen Bowman, B.A., History; Taylor Bradshaw, B.S., Chemistry; Rane Bross, B.A., Psychology; Tony Bui, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology; Jacob Burch, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding; Johnston Burdick, A.G.S; Jenapher Burnett, A.G.S.; Brandon Campbell, B.S., Animation Technology; Mackenzie Campbell, B.A., Psychology; Noah Campbell, B.S., IT-Web Developer Opt; Victor Carter, Certificate of Proficiency in Robotics; Pedro Carvalho, B.B.A., International Business; Bri Case, A.G.S.; Chris Champlin, B.A., Political Science; Sara Clock, B.B.A., Finance; Kaitlin Cobb, B.A., History; Ashley Cochran, B.B.A., Finance; Emilee Cole, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Joel Colvin, B.S., IT-Programming; Elijah Cope, B.S., IT-Programming; Daryl Cotton, B.A., History; Tammy Crowder, A.A.S., Paralegal Studies; William Dake, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Spencer Daniels, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding; John Davis, B.B.A., Business Administration, Certificate of Proficiency in Professional Sales, Certificate of Proficiency in Community Leadership; Tyler Davis, B.B.A., Business Administration; Andrew Dickinson, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Jamie Dill, B.A., Psychology; Sara Dillon, A.A., Undeclared Major; Dirk Diment, B.B.A., Business Administration; Nikolle Dixon, A.A., Undeclared Major; Alyssa Dobbins, B.B.A., Business Administration; Duane Dobbins, B.S., Biology; Fernanda Dobbins, B.S.N; Guillermo Echeverria, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding; Matthew Eggert, B.S., Criminal Justice; Destin Emerson, B.S.N; Victoria Emerson, B.B.A., Accounting; Kristen Emison, B.A., Psychology; Mariela Esparza, B.S., Spanish - K-12; Mayra Esquivel Tiscareno, B.A., Psychology; Katie Ethen, B.B.A., International Business; Katie Ethen, Certificate of Proficiency in Community Leadership; Makaela Eudey, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; Eric Evans, A.G.S.; Evan Faries, B.A., Political Science; James Ferguson, B.B.A., Business Administration; James Ferguson, Certificate of Proficiency in Community Leadership; Hilda Flores Soto, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology; Charles Foster, B.B.A., Marketing; Steven Franklin, B.A., Media Communications; Courtney Freeman, B.M.E., Music Education; Evan Garner, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; Rachel Gayer, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Evan Gentry, B.B.A., Accounting; Kelsea Geschwentner, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Hunter Gipson, B.S., Criminal Justice; Brae Gish, B.S., Middle Child-Math-Science; Havilah Godfrey, B.A., History; Jennifer Gonzales, A.G.S.; Noe Gonzale, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding; Hannah Griffith, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Juana Guerreroespinoza, A.A., Undeclared Major; Fernando Gutierrez, Certificate, Industrial Elect/Elect Maintenance, Certificate of Proficiency in Robotics; Christopher Ha, B.M.E., Music Education; Ashley Hale, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Carl Hamilton, B.A., English; Macy Hamon, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Cara Hamrick, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Karen Hardie, B.B.A., Accounting; Crystal Hardwick, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Cynthia Harrison, B.B.A., Finance; Lauren Harrison, B.S.N; Allison Hart; B.S., Early Childhood Education; Josh Hendricks, A.G.S.; Jeanetta Henry,  B.S., Organizational Leadership; Aquiles Hernandez, B.S., Criminal Justice; Kadin Hester, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding; Holly Hickman, B.S., Mathematics -Teacher Licensure; Lucas Hicks, B.A., Studio Art; Raven Hilton, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology; Patricia Hofferbe, B.A., Media Communications; Krissy Honeycutt. B.B.A., Finance; Danielle Hoopes, A.G.S.; David Howard, B.B.A., Finance; Latishia Hughes, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Anastasia Hull, B.A., Psychology; Kortney Hurst, B.S., Imaging Sciences Sonography; Lanna Hutson, B.A., Psychology; Lauren Hyman, B.S., Graphic Design; Damien Irwin, B.A., English; Breanna Jones, B.S., Middle Child-Math-Science; Elisabeth Jones, B.B.A., International Business; Tony Jones, B.A., Media Communications; Weston Jones, B.B.A., Business Administration, Certificate of Proficiency in Community Leadership; Emiley Jordan, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Sarun Kangwarnporn, A.G.S.; Nina Keovilavong, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Hannah Kibler, A.A.S., Paralegal Studies; Garrett King, B.S., Biology; Che' Kinnard, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding; Spencer Kinsey, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; Jacob Kirby, B.B.A., International Business; Allison Kyrouac, B.A., Media Communications; Daniel Lam, B.B.A., Business Administration; Charles Lamb, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology; Jeffrey Larey, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Quoc Le, B.S., Imaging Sciences Sonography; Patricia Ledford, B.S., Graphic Design; Sean Ledoux-Hunt, Certificate, Automotive Technology; Sean Ledoux-Hunt, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Spec; Sean Ledoux-Hunt, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Spec; Paula Lesley, B.S.N; Robert Lester, B.B.A., Accounting; James Ling ,A.G.S;  Paige Lively, Certificate, Computer Graphic Technology; Natasha Long, A.A.S., Office Management Technology; Adriana Lopez, A.A.S., Office Management Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Office Assistant, Certificate, Office Assistant; Lindsay Lopez, A.G.S; Hannah Lovins, B.A., Theatre; Landon Lowther, B.B.A., Finance; Kenneth Lyon, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Zak Maestri, B.B.A., Business Administration, Certificate of Proficiency in Community Leadership; Ismael Martinez, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding; Maria Martinez, B.A., Psychology; Lana McCallie, B.S.N; Kyle McCaslin, A.A.S., Information Tech; Joshua McCutcheon, B.S., Mathematics; Dale McKellip, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Parker McMullin, A.A.S., General Technology; Spencer Meares, B.B.A., Finance; Autumn Melvin, B.S.N; Jason Miller, B.A., History; Nicholas Moen, B.A., English; Donna Moses, B.S.N; Jennifer Mosley, A.A., Undeclared Major; Hai Nguyen, B.S., IT-Networking Option; Henry Nguyen, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Spec; Quynh Nguyen, B.B.A., International Business; Thy Nguyen, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Tuyet Suong Nguyen, B.B.A., Business Administration; Jesse Nichols, BGS, General Studies; Kyle Nolte, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding; Kayla Ocasio Jackson, B.B.A., Business Administration; Cameron Parson, B.S., Chemistry; Autumn Patton, B.S., Early Childhood Education; David Payton, B.B.A., Business Administration; Miranda Pegg, B.S., Graphic Design; Giau Pham, B.S., Biology; Kim Phu, B.S.N; Arturo Picaso, A.G.S; Karina Piedra, B.S., Spanish - K-12; Coral Polk, B.B.A., Business Administration; Caitlin Poore, A.G.S; Michael Prestien, B.S., IT-Networking Option; Audrie Price, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Amanda Ratsamy, B.S.N; Cecilla Rebrick, A.A.S., Office Management Technology; Eli Rhoades, BGS, General Studies; Daniel Rice, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding; Kristin Rieder, A.G.S.; Erica Riley, B.A., Psychology; Victoria Ritter, A.G.S.; Elizabeth Roberson, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Stephen Roberts, B.S., Biology; Autumn Robinson, B.S., Criminal Justice; Savanna Robinson, B.A., Psychology; Ruby Roden, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Patty Rodgers, A.G.S.; Whitney Rogers, B.S.N; Pamela Rosales, B.S., Chemistry; Brittany Rudick, A.G.S.; Larry Saengchan, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Spec; Penny Sangster, A.G.S.; Gabe Saysombath, B.B.A., Business Administration; Christopher Schuster, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding; Donna Scott, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Joshua Scroggins, B.A., Music, Carol Seahorn, B.A., English; Kassie Sharp, B.S., Early Childhood Education;  Jordan Shelby, B.S., History -Teacher Licensure; Stacy Shields, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Spec, Kelsey Simms, B.S., Dental Hygiene; Connor Sinkuler, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding; Dan Skinner, A.G.S.; Colton Smith, B.B.A., Finance; India Smith, BGS, General Studies; Tayler Smith, B.S.N; Walter Snider, B.S., Animation Technology; Christ Somphounout, Certificate of Proficiency in Robotics, Certificate, Industrial Elect/Elect Maintenance; Lacey Stephens, B.S.N; Paige Stewart, B.A., Media Communications; Seth Stewart, B.A., Studio Art; Melissa Strange, B.A., Psychology; Haley Swain, B.S., Imaging Sciences Sonography; Minh Ta, B.S., IT-Programming; Preston Talbott, Certificate of Proficiency in Professional Sales; Evelin Tapia, B.S.N; Ursula Taylor, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Kathleen Thomas-Oliver, A.G.S.; Siedra Tidwell, B.B.A., Accounting; Timothy Tidwell, B.B.A., Business Administration; Kaylee Tiffee, A.G.S.; Lindsay Tillery, B.S., English -Teacher Licensure;  Efrain Tobar, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding; Aaron Tom, B.S., Criminal Justice; Taylor Townsend, B.S., Biology; David Trotter, B.B.A., Business Administration; Landon Turner, B.B.A., Business Administration, Certificate of Proficiency in Professional Sales; Evelyn Tyson-Stewart, A.A.S., Office Management Technology; Yue Pheng Vang, B.S., Chemistry; Jose Vazquez, Ce; Russell Wacaster, A.A.S., General Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivability Spec, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Spec, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Spec and Certificate in Automotive Technology; Brianna Wait, B.S.N; Braden Walker, Certificate in Industrial Elect/Elect Maintenance; Rachel Wallace, B.S.N; Hannah Ware, B.A., Psychology; Blaise Warrick, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Colton Waters, B.S., Biology; Kayte Watts, B.S., Middle Child-Math-Science; William Welch, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding; William Welch, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding; Shanna Wells, B.S.N; Chelsea West, B.S., Criminal Justice; Gwendolyn West, B.S., Graphic Design; Brady Whalen, Certificate, Industrial Elect/Elect Maintenance; Jacob Whitman, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; Matthew Wilkins, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Spec; Allison Williams, BGS, General Studies; Charles Williams, B.S., Criminal Justice; Jason Winters, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology; Jason Winters, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology; Suzanne Wright, B.A., Theatre; Chelsea Young, B.S., Middle Child-English-Soc Study; Daniel Young, B.S., Biology; Antoinette Zepp, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Gans, Okla.: Cody Brown, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology; Brianna Crowson, B.A., Psychology; Audra Rhodes, B.A., Psychology.

 

Garfield: Isai Carranza, B.B.A., International Business.

 

Gentry: Kaylin Cripps, B.A., Psychology; Loren Cripps, BGS, General Studies.

 

Grannis: Sherri Frachiseur, A.G.S.

 

Grapevine, Texas: Madison Randolph, B.S.N.

 

Gravette: Joshua Vanderpool, B.S., Criminal Justice.

 

Green Forest: Charles Delozier, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology.

 

Greenwood: Mark Anderson, B.A., History; Karen Aspinwall, B.S., Imaging Sciences, Cory Bailey, B.S., IT-Programming; Tasha Barnett, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Rebecca Bolton, B.B.A., Accounting; Rylon Brannon, A.A.S., General Technology; Janell Braswell, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology; Ethan Brown, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Spec; Joe Bufkin, B.S., Criminal Justice; Kat Bullington, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology; Sara Childress, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Rebecca Clayton, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Thomas Danyeur, B.S.N; Haley Dehart, B.S.N; Jonathan Dewitt, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding; Dakston Drennan, A.A.S., General Technology, Certificate, Automotive Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Spec, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivability Spec, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Spec; Keaton Dye, A.A.S., General Technology; Phillip Dyer, B.B.A., Business Administration, Certificate of Proficiency in Community Leadership; Samuel Ellenwood, B.B.A., Marketing; Elsa Gonzalez, B.S., Criminal Justice; Courtney Gosch, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Peyton Heathcott, A.G.S.; Christopher Henry, B.S., Criminal Justice; Anthony Hicks, B.A., History; Jake Hindman, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Christian Jones, B.B.A., Finance; Sam Jones, B.A.S., Certificate of Proficiency in Robotics; Sopheak Khat, B.S., IT-Networking Option; William Kolljeski, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology; Kendra LaFleur; A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology; Aletha Lensing, B.S., Dental Hygiene; Isaac Long, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Spec; Kyle Martin, A.G.S.; Samantha McCarthy, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology; Dustin McGowen, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding; Brittany McNeil, BGS, General Studies; Anna Neal, B.A., Media Communications; Seth Oliver, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding; Babette Olson, B.A., Rhetoric and Writing; Danny Pate, Certificate of Proficiency in Community Leadership; Heather Pendleton, A.A.S., Office Management Technology; Karen Phommavong, B.B.A., Finance; Kenneth Robison, B.S., Criminal Justice; Brock Rogers, A.G.S.; Lachelle Rolandelli, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Kayla Schluterman, B.A., Studio Art; James Shoemake, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding; Rebekah Van Lare, A.G.S.; Shawnee Vinas-Carter, B.S., Graphic Design; Brady Wilkinson, Certificate, Automotive Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Spec and Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Spec; James Williams, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding; Taylor Williams, B.A., Psychology; Ryan Willis, Certificate, Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology; Allie Wilson, B.B.A., Marketing; Preston Young, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding.

 

Gretna, La.: Wendi Learned, A.A.S., General Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in Welding-Layout & Fabrication, Certificate in Welding and Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding.

 

Gurdon: Holly Wells, B.S.N.

 

Hackett: Patrick Cooper, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding; Ryan Farmer, B.B.A., Business Administration, Certificate of Proficiency in Community Leadership; Emily Walker, B.S.N; Corie Williams, B.S., Middle Child-Math-Science.

 

Hagarville: Margaret Fisher; Certificate of Proficiency in Community Leadership.

 

Harrison: Tasha Heard, B.S., Dental Hygiene.

 

Hartford: Ciera Cotner, B.S., Imaging Sciences Sonography; Nathan Poston, Certificate of Proficiency in Community Leadership.

 

Hartman: Courtney Anglin, B.S., Dental Hygiene.

 

Hatfield: Lane Titsworth, B.B.A., Business Administration; Charlie Williams, B.B.A., Marketing.

 

Heavener, Okla.: Katlin Roath, B.S., Early Childhood Education.

 

Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam: Ngan Tran, B.B.A., Business Administration.

 

Hot Springs: Anne Benoit, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Marlee Buchanan, B.S., Chemistry; Breanna Roth, B.B.A., Business Administration.

 

Howe, Okla.: Emily Tally, A.G.S.

 

Huntington: Allison Cumbie, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Candice Foote, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; Sarah McConnell, B.S., History -Teacher Licensure; Jacob Presson, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology; Natosha Womack, B.S., Early Childhood Education.

 

Huntsville: Kourtney Cooksey, B.S.N.

 

Huntsville, Texas: Maya Perry, A.G.S.

 

Jessieville: Tyler Chitwood, A.G.S.

 

Joplin, Mo.: Naveen Sharma, B.S., IT-Networking Option.

 

Kansas City, Mo.: Gabby Back, B.S., Biology.

 

Keller, Texas: Brittany Holbert, B.S., Biology.

 

Keota, Okla.: Taylor Anglen, BGS, General Studies; Aurora Pollard, B.A., Psychology.

 

Kingwood, Texas: Abigail Thompson, B.S., Criminal Justice.

 

Kyunggi do, South Korea: Taeyeon Kim, A.A.S., Surgical Technology.

 

Lamar: Kaitlyn Hale, B.S., History -Teacher Licensure.

 

Lavaca: Shannon Majzner,  A.A.S., Early Childhood Education; Victoria McCain, A.G.S.; Shanice McFerran, B.M.E., Music Education; Jared Melton, B.S., Chemistry; Kelly Miner, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Matt Morgan, A.G.S.; Brianna Sosebee,  B.S., Graphic Design; Jonathan Strang, B.B.A., Business Administration; Tyler Teague, B.A., English; Chris Toon, B.S., Biology; Aaron Widdifield,  Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding.

 

Lazarevac, Serbia: Dusan Stojanovic, B.A., Media Communications.

 

Little Rock: Sharonda Morehead, B.A., Psychology; Alec Pender, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Lowell: Jacob Zamora, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology.

 

Magazine: Rebecca Herman, B.A.S.; Kaylee Pickartz, B.A., Psychology.

 

Mansfield: Jonathan Claybaugh, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding; Jessica Cox, B.S., Biology; Amber Cunningham, B.S., Graphic Design; Chelsea Fraley, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; Levi Norris, B.S., English -Teacher Licensure; Rachael Silzell, A.G.S; Thomas Beauchamp, B.S., IT-Networking Option.

 

Marion: Keith Burks, B.S., IT-Networking Option; Steven Crosthwait, B.S., IT-Networking Option.

 

Mena: Jasmine Jackson, A.G.S.; Kaitlyn Schoeppey, B.B.A., Accounting; Katelyn Staggs, B.S., Mathematics -Teacher Licensure; Lydia Tilley, A.A., Undeclared Major.

 

Midland: Vanessa Beauvais, A.G.S.

 

Monroe, Okla.: John Jones, Certificate of Proficiency in Robotics.

 

Morrow: Kory Reed, B.B.A., Finance.

 

Mountainburg: Kelcie Atwell, B.B.A., Accounting; Cole Cherry, Certificate, Industrial Elect/Elect Maintenance; Natalie Davis, A.A.S., Paralegal Studies; Alexandra Griffin, B.S., Criminal Justice; Rebecca Leblanc; A.G.S.; Zack Pennington, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding; Clayton Rose, Certificate of Proficiency in Robotics, Certificate, Industrial Elect/Elect Maintenance; Dawn Thomas, BGS, General Studies.

 

Mulberry: William Deputy, Certificate of Proficiency in Robotics and Certificate in Industrial Elect/Elect Maintenance; Benjamin Head, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding and Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding; Nicholas Marrone, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding; David McKay, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology; Jenna Moody, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Amanda Pigg, B.A., Psychology; Christina Whitley, B.S., Graphic Design; Tanner Wilkins, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding and Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding.

 

Muldrow, Okla.:  Zack Brown, Certificate in Diesel Technology; Gabriel Cranford, B.B.A., Accounting; Derek Hill, B.A., Media Communications; Kirsten Irwin, B.S., Biology; Makayla Jackson, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Dylan Keen, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Spec, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Spec, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivability Spec, Certificate and Automotive Technology; Raegan McGee, B.S., Dental Hygiene; Darryl Nichols, A.G.S.; Clint Smith, Certificate in Welding; Jeannie Smith, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; Ashley White, B.A., English.

 

Muse, Okla.: Steven Humphreys, B.B.A., Business Administration.

 

Newark: Casey Bromley, B.A.S.

 

Ola: Adrienne Ackley, B.S., Animation Technology.

 

Ozark: James Campbell,A.G.S.; Karissa Coget, B.A.S.; Trey Franklin; A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology; Malvern Gann, A.G.S.; Courtney Griego, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Jaurdan Veazey, B.S., Early Childhood Education.

 

Panama, Okla.: Billy Johnson, B.B.A., Business Administration.

 

Paris: Sean Anderson, A.A.S., General Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding, Certificate, Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding and Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding; Jennifer Clare, A.A.S., Paralegal Studies; Brittany Foster, B.S.N.

 

Pea Ridge: Ethan Higgins, B.B.A., Business Administration.

 

Plantation, Fla.: Rebecca Turko, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Pocola, Okla.: Dena Castling, A.A., Undeclared Major; John Grimsley, A.G.S.; Jennifer Jones, B.S., Early Childhood Education.

 

Porter, Texas: Sean Manning, B.B.A., Business Administration.

 

Poteau, Okla.: Samual Phillips, B.S., Chemistry; Katelynn Priest, B.A., Psychology; Jorden Thompson, B.B.A., Accounting; Brandi Wilson, B.S.N; Tyler Wilson, B.S., Biology -Teacher Licensure.

 

Prairie Grove: Emily Lekwa, B.S., Imaging Sciences Sonography.

 

Ratcliff: Lisa Xiong, B.S.N.

 

Rogers: Rafael Carbajal, B.S., Biology; Alexandria Glennon, B.S., Dental Hygiene; Ashlee Snow, B.S., Early Childhood Education.

 

Roland, Okla.: Ethan Pearson, B.S.N; Becky Strong, A.A., Undeclared Major.

 

Rudy: Jaysa Henderson, B.B.A., Accounting; Leah Mitchell, B.S.N; Kaitlyn Parker, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; Michael Pless, B.S., IT-Networking Option; Alicia Robinson, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Scott Workman, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Spec.

 

Sachse, Texas: Candice Followwell, B.B.A., Marketing; Candice Followwell, Certificate of Proficiency in Community Leadership, Certificate of Proficiency in Professional Sales.

 

Sallisaw, Okla.: Donavon Baldridge, B.S., Biology; Joseph Farmer, B.S., Chemistry; Brandon Harden, Certificate of Proficiency in Workforce Leadership.

 

San Antonio, Texas: Jose Gonzalez, B.S., Graphic Design.

 

Scranton: Hasten Freeman, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Searcy: Alexis Baker, A.G.S.

 

Siloam Springs: Bekah Karp, B.A., Studio Art.

 

Spiro, Okla.: Nadia Claborn, B.S., Middle Child-Math-Science; Janelle Cox, B.S., English -Teacher Licensure; Alyssa Essman, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Gerry Goins; A.A.S., Surgical Technology; Grant Lewellen, A.A.S., Electronics Technology; Ian Underwood, B.B.A., Business Administration.

 

Springdale: Elizabeth Ellenbarger, B.S.N; Jesse Harwood, B.S., Criminal Justice; Keeley Napier, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; Sarah Rosenkrans, B.A., History.

 

Stigler, Okla.: Moriah Robertson, B.A., Psychology.

 

Tulsa, Okla.: Joshua Coleman, B.B.A., Marketing; Hannah Peterson, B.B.A., Business Administration.

 

Uniontown: Joseph Hyatt; A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology.

 

Van Buren: Julio Abrajan; B.S., Spanish - K-12; Jessie Beckham, B.S., Middle Child-Math-Science; Christopher Beltran, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding; Spencer Bradley, B.B.A., Accounting; Michael Brumley, A.G.S.; Cameron Bruso, B.S.N; Dylan Burnham, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding; Garrett Burnham, A.A.S., General Technology; Gail Butler, B.S., Criminal Justice; Geovany Castro, B.A.S.; Misty Cheatham, A.A., Undeclared Major; Tammy Cline, B.B.A., Accounting; Drake Collins, A.A.S., General Technology; Lewis Cowan, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding and Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding; Rebecca Dayberry, B.B.A., Business Administration; Christopher Dolanski, B.A., History; Ethan Ebert, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding; Matthew Evans, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology; Deverick Fimpel, A.A.S., Electronics Technology; Deverick Fimpel, Certificate, Industrial Elect/Elect Maintenance; Channing Harris, B.S., Dental Hygiene; Zane Harrison, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology and Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology; Joseph Harwood, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Spec; Jeff Hawblitzel, B.A., History; Ben Henderson, B.S., IT-Programming; Nickolas Henson, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding; Christine Hester, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; Samuel Hill, B.S., Criminal Justice; Aaron Hopkins, B.S., Criminal Justice; Wendell Liles, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology; Trevor Lincks, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding; Sara Lopez, A.A., Undeclared Major; Tonya Luangsiyotha, B.S., Criminal Justice; Jennifer Mayo, B.S., Criminal Justice; Joey McCammon, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding; Joey McCammon, Certificate of Proficiency in Welding-Layout & Fabrication; Javier Meza, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding; Maeghan Mitchell, B.A., History; Christina Mooney, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Lisa Newton, B.S., Dental Hygiene; Alec Nickell, A.A.S., Office Management Technology; Irving Orellana, B.S., Criminal Justice; Brandon Patrick, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding; Camden Pense, B.B.A., Marketing; Jennifer Peraza, A.G.S.; Timothy Pool, A.A.S., Electronics Technology, Certificate, Industrial Elect/Elect Maintenance; Nicole Porter, B.A., Psychology; Dylan Reese, B.S., Criminal Justice; Andrew Rogers, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding; Cody Ryder, B.S., Criminal Justice; Anthony Salcido, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding; Reonna Scott; A.A.S., Surgical Technology; Tessa Scott, B.A., Psychology; Justin Shelly, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding; Brittanie Simpson, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; Jasmine Snapp, B.S., Mathematics; Taylor Starr, B.A., Psychology; Mikayla Stem, B.A., Psychology; Alex Thompson, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Spec, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Spec and Certificate in Automotive Technology; Aaron Wellnitz, A.A.S., General Technology; Victoria Wiley, B.S., English -Teacher Licensure; Hunter Wilhelm, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding; Kendra Wilson, B.S., Chemistry; Shayne Wood, A.G.S.; Maichoua Yang, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology.

 

Vian, Okla.: Chelsea Stewart, B.S., Biology; Heather Wells, B.A., Psychology.

 

Waldron: Jeannie Byrd, B.S., Criminal Justice; Katlyn Roper, BGS, General Studies; Olivia Soisouvanh, B.S.N; Jessica Waddle, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Brandie Watkins, A.G.S.

 

Ward: Tracy McKibben, B.A.S.

 

West Helena: Torshalle Smith, B.A.S.

 

Westville, Okla.: Kyleigh Stanley, B.S.N.

 

White Hall: Tyler Sidwell, A.G.S.

 

Wilburton, Okla.: Charitee Evans, B.B.A., Finance.

 

Winslow: Richard Sample, B.S., Biology; Haley Talley, B.A., History.

 

Wuhu, China: Steve Li, B.S., IT-Networking Option.

 

Credits: 
Amy Fairbanks, University Relations Coordinator
Date Posted: 
Wednesday, August 17, 2016
Source URL: 
https://news.uafs.edu/0
Story ID: 
4642