UAFS Fall & Summer II 2016 Graduates Listed

The University of Arkansas - Fort Smith has released the list of students receiving degrees and certificates during the fall 2016 semester and the second summer term ending in August.

 

Conferred were the Bachelor of Applied Science, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Business Administration, Bachelor of General Studies, Bachelor of Music Education, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Associate of Arts, Associate of Applied Science, and Associate of General Studies, as well as Certificates and Certificates of Proficiency.

 

Graduates were:

 

Alma: Ashley Beard, B.S.N; Eric Black, B.G.S., General Studies; Haley Brown, Certificate, Practical Nurse (PN); Hannah Brown, A.A.S., Radiography; Sara Crippen, A.G.S.; Billy Garris, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Ashleigh Hood, A.G.S.; Wesley LaRue, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Brook Metcalf, A.G.S.; Krystal Parmenter, A.A.S., Radiography; Britney Rainwater, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Laura Roberts, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Chelsea Smith, B.S., Organizational Leadership; McKenna Taylor, B.S., Information Technology; Zach Vann, B.B.A., Finance; Colton Whetstine, B.S., Criminal Justice; Andrea Wolfe, Certificate of Proficiency, Community Leadership; Herman Yakley, Certificate of Proficiency, Workforce Leadership.

 

Arkoma, Oklahoma: Janet Gunter, A.A., Undeclared Major; Remington Jackson, Certificate of Proficiency, MIG Welding.

 

Ashdown: Jacie Jackson, A.A.S., Radiography.

 

Barling: Tina Anderson, B.B.A., Business Administration; Joshua Corter, B.S., Middle Childhood Education with an emphasis in Math and Science; Amy Cowan, Certificate in Automotive Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Specialist, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivability Specialist, and Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Specialist; Nathan Davis, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology; Kayla Edwards, B.G.S., General Studies; Erin Langford, B.A., History; Christine Miner, B.S.N; Bryce Perryman, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Spenser Richison, A.G.S.; Brianne Smith, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Phillip Smith, B.B.A., Finance.

 

Batesville: Ana Lopez, B.A.S.; Georgena Ries, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Bella Vista: Shelby Rye, B.S., Middle Childhood Education with an emphasis in Math and Science; Sarah Whitsett, B.G.S., General Studies.

 

Benton: Caleb Lambert, B.A.S.

 

Bentonville: Daniel Bibiano, B.S., Information Technology; Rosemary Kleiner, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Bonanza: Zachary Jones, Certificate of Proficiency, Robotics.

 

Booneville: Garrett Base, B.G.S., General Studies; Joseph Brown, B.S., Mathematics; Joshua Bynum, Certificate of Proficiency, Workforce Leadership; Cameron English, Certificate of Proficiency, Workforce Leadership; Kassandra English, Certificate of Proficiency, Workforce Leadership; Lewis Erb, B.S.N; Nichole Franklin, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Jacob Hattabaugh, B.S., History with Teacher Licensure; Lauren Sanderson, Certificate of Proficiency, Workforce Leadership; Alexander Wyrick, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Branch: Emily Clark, B.G.S., General Studies; James Gilbreath, A.G.S.; John Gilbreath, Certificate, Industrial Certificate, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance.

 

Cameron, Oklahoma: Amber Davis, A.A.S., Radiography; Ciera Hargrove, B.S.N.

 

Cecil: Stephen Powers, A.A.S., Electronics Technology.

 

Cedarville: Roseanne Dyer, B.S., Information Technology – Programming Option; Jacquelyn Myers, B.S., Middle Childhood Education with an emphasis in Math and Science; Lauren Tipton, B.S., English with Teacher Licensure.

 

Central City: Victor Duenas, B.A., History.

 

Charleston: Tania Barham, B.S.N; Jordyn Hobbs, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Chelsey Johnson, B.S., Biology; Joyce Lee, B.S., Chemistry; Bailey Murray, B.A., Psychology; Kyle Richmond, Certificate of Proficiency, Workforce Leadership; Weston Schluterman, B.B.A., Business Administration; Levi Young, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology.

 

Chiba‑ken, Japan: Marina Ishii, B.B.A., Accounting.

 

Claremore, Oklahoma: Jake Toupal, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Clarksville: Tyra Bates, B.A., Psychology; Nita Phillips, B.A., Psychology.

 

Columbia, Missouri: Grant Gash, B.B.A., Accounting.

 

De Witt: Alta Lockley, B.A.S.

 

DeQueen: Carlos Navarrete, B.S., Criminal Justice.

 

Elkins: Lacy Frederick, A.A.S., Radiography.

 

Emory, Texas: Amber Grell, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Eureka Springs: Shelby Osborne, B.S., Biology.

 

Farmington: Danielle Winkle, B.S.N.

 

Fayetteville: Sarah Harris, B.B.A., Marketing; Mac Leichner, B.B.A., Business Administration; Jolene Pruitt, B.S.N; Brandon Richert, B.S., Information Technology – Networking Option; Morgan Tisdale‑Strong, A.A.S., Radiography.

 

Floral: Dustin Shockley, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Fort Smith: Malayna Alonzo, A.A.S., Criminal Justice; Shania Atchison, B.S., Biology; Madi Avlos, B.S.N; Macy Ayulo, B.A., Psychology; Timothy Baley, B.S., Biology; Ryan Barbry, A.A.S., Radiography; Thomas Bardrick, Certificate of Proficiency, MIG Welding; Kameron Beeler, B.S., Biology; Ameur BenAmor, B.B.A., Finance; Wyatt Benjamin, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology; Ryun Beverage, B.S., Information Technology – Programming Option; Kayla Bird, B.A., Psychology; Tommy Bishop, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Justin Blythe, B.B.A., Finance; Sara Bogdon, Certificate, Practical Nurse (PN); Cameron Bonar, A.G.S.; Alicia Boyd, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Cheryl Bradley, B.S., Biology; Haley Brewer, B.S., Criminal Justice; Jennifer Brown, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Eric Bruce, B.S.N; Jheri Buchanan, B.G.S., General Studies; Sara Burks, B.G.S., General Studies; Allyson Burt, B.S., Criminal Justice; Damian Cabrera, B.S., Information Technology – Programming Option; Dyllan Candelaria, B.S., History with Teacher Licensure; Katherine Cervantes, B.S., English with Teacher Licensure; Harmony Chapin, B.A., Music; Zachary Comstock, B.B.A., Marketing; Elizabeth Cope, B.S., Information Technology – Networking Option; Daniel Crable, B.B.A., Marketing; Allissa Crossno, B.S., Chemistry; Stonie Crouch, A.A.S., General Technology; Benjamin Cullen, B.A., Rhetoric and Writing; Lauren Curry, B.S., Middle Childhood Education with an emphasis in Math and Science; Taylor Daniel, A.G.S.; Scott David, A.A.S., Workforce Leadership; Vitalij Davidovic, B.B.A., Accounting; Jorge Diaz, A.A.S. in Electronics Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Robotics, and Certificate in Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; Johnny Do, B.S., Biology; Aric Dodd, A.G.S.; James Duangvilay, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Andrew Evans, B.B.A., Marketing; Kevin Faulkner, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Joni Fields‑Adams, B.A., Media Communications; Jessica Flood, A.A.S., Radiography; Amber Forrest, B.S.N; Dayana Forte, B.S.N; Bryson Foster, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist; Kaylee Freeman, A.G.S.; Carsyn Garlanger, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Jaime Garvey, B.A., Spanish; Jeff Goines, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Samantha Grant, A.G.S.; Zachary Grant, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Dalton Graves, A.G.S.; Randall Graves, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate in Computer Graphic Technology, and A.A.S. in Computer Graphic Technology; Dustin Green, B.S., Information Technology – Programming Option; Olivia Greene, B.S.N; Stacy Greenfield, A.G.S.; Chase Grouse, B.B.A., Finance; Savannah Hall, B.A.S.; Shawn Hankins, B.B.A., International Business; Ashton Hanna, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding, and Certificate of Proficiency in Welding‑Layout & Fabrication; Liz Harms, B.A., Rhetoric and Writing; Savannah Harris, B.B.A., Marketing; Walter Harrison, B.A., Music; Delisa Hawley, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Bryant Hearn, B.S., Criminal Justice; Natosha Hicks, B.S.N; Christopher Hoehne, B.S., Biology; John Hook, A.A.S. in Electronics Technology, and Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding; David Hotz, B.S., Mathematics; Ashley Hudson, B.A., Spanish; Noble Hunt, Certificate of Proficiency, Workforce Leadership; Lisa Huynh, B.B.A., Accounting; Chhorly Hy, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Matthew Isaacs, B.S., Information Technology; Taylor Isham, A.A.S., Radiography; Elizabeth James, B.S., Biology; Casey Jeffries, B.S., Criminal Justice; Ian Johns, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding; Craig Johnson, B.A.S.; Larissa Johnson, B.B.A., Finance; Allison Jones, B.G.S., General Studies; Denny Khounthikouman, B.S., Animation Technology; Brandon Knight, B.S.N; Caylinn Lange, A.G.S.; To Hien Le, B.B.A., Business Administration; Daniel Light, B.S., History ‑Teacher Licensure; Jessica Llorens, A.G.S.; Patricia Lopez, B.A., Theatre; Shelby Love, A.A.S., Radiography; James Lunsford, B.A., History; Kiaya Luper, B.A., Studio Art; Jeremy Martin, B.B.A., International Business; Kenny Martin, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Nicole Mason, B.A., Studio Art; Jessica Mathews, A.G.S.; Holly Means, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Jodi Meier, B.G.S., General Studies; Alejandro Meza, A.A.S., Criminal Justice; Jessica Miller, B.S.N; Robert Miller, B.B.A. in Business Administration, and Certificate of Proficiency in Community Leadership; Clay Mitchell, B.S., Criminal Justice; Johnny Mitchell, A.G.S.; Karla Molina, A.G.S.; Hannah Moore, B.S., Criminal Justice; Derek Naegle, B.A., English; Kirby Newcomb, B.G.S., General Studies; James Nguyen, B.S., Information Technology; Ken Nguyen, B.A., Psychology; Larry Nguyen, B.G.S., General Studies; Tram Nguyen, A.A., Undeclared Major; Kasey Nottingham, B.S., Biology; John‑Michael O'Mara, A.G.S.; Carl Oakley, Certificate in Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in Welding‑Layout & Fabrication, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding, and Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding; Marden Ortiz, B.A., Spanish; Darcy Parker, B.A., Rhetoric and Writing; Jacqueline Patino, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Andrew Patrick, B.B.A., Business Administration; Alicia Patterson, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Lauren Payne, B.S., Biology; Matthew Peek, B.G.S., General Studies; Solon Pender, B.A., Media Communications; Mollie Perceful, A.G.S., and Certificate of Proficiency in Medical Office Professional; Brian Pham, B.B.A., Business Administration; Micheal Phan, B.M.E., Music Education; Tony Phanouvong, B.B.A., Accounting; Michael Powell, A.G.S.; Michael Prall, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Molly Reeves, A.G.S.; Marving Reyes, B.A., Spanish; Ashley Richards, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Katrina Robinson, A.A.S., Office Management Technology; Jordan Sanders, A.A., Undeclared Major; Jonathan Silverstone, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding and, Certificate in Welding; Chelsey Smith, B.S., Biology; Nicole Smith, B.S., Middle Childhood Education with an emphasis in Language Arts and Social Studies; Shelly Sparrow, Certificate of Proficiency, Workforce Leadership; Erica Stockton, A.A., Undeclared Major; James Sutton, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate in Computer Graphic Technology, and A.A.S. in Computer Graphic Technology; Jeffery Tapp, B.S., Criminal Justice; Lindsy Thompson, B.B.A., International Business; Aaron Toth, B.B.A., Accounting; Kathy Tran, B.B.A., International Business; Kelley Tran, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Jose Trejo, B.S., Information Technology – Networking Option; Brittany Ulrich, A.A.S., Radiography; Donna Vickery, A.G.S.; Russell Wacaster, Certificate, Diesel Technology; Alexandra Wakefield, B.S.N; Mariah Warren, A.A.S., Radiography; Travis Webb, B.S., Biology ‑Teacher Licensure; Maggie Weeks, B.S., Middle Childhood Education with an emphasis in Math and Science; William Welch, Certificate of Proficiency, Welding‑Layout & Fabrication; Brady Whalen, A.A.S., Electronics Technology; Codi Willhite, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Eric Williams, B.S.N; Tabitha Williams, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Krisha Winton, B.B.A., Marketing; Aaron Yarberro, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist; Amanda Yocum, B.A., Psychology; Dakota Young, B.S.N.

 

Gans, Oklahoma: Amy Pratt, Certificate in Office Management, and A.G.S.

 

Gentry: Leslea Barker, B.A., Media Communications.

 

Greenwood: Megan Bailey, A.G.S.; Jerri Barte, B.G.S., General Studies; William Bass, B.B.A., Business Administration; Christopher Black, Certificate of Proficiency, Workforce Leadership; Tamara Bull, B.S.N; Halie Chrisman, B.A., Psychology; Autumn Cox, A.A.S., Office Management Technology; Kim DeBar, A.G.S.; Lacey Groda, B.S.N; Melinda Hachtmeyer, B.S.N; Corrie Harrold, B.S., Middle Childhood Education with an emphasis in Math and Science; Karl Kruskopp, B.S., Information Technology – Networking Option; Catherine Lamb, B.A., English; Andrea Moore, A.A.S., Paralegal Studies; Andy Morgan, B.M.E., Music Education; Piper Nelson, B.B.A., Finance; Cameron Parsley, B.S., Biology; Jade Parsley, B.B.A., Business Administration; Danny Pate, B.B.A., Business Administration; Elizabeth Pettway, B.S.N; Joshua Petty, B.S., Information Technology – Networking Option; Thuder Phanphengdee, Certificate of Proficiency in Workforce Leadership, and Certificate in Workforce Leadership; Christian Rodgers, Certificate of Proficiency, Welding‑Layout & Fabrication; Kayla Sanchez‑Bridges, B.S., Biology; Brien Sharp, A.G.S.; Shawn Tackett, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Melanie Vollmer, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Landon Williams, B.S., Animation Technology; Kate Yancey, A.G.S.; Harold Yates, A.G.S.; Preston Young, Certificate of Proficiency, TIG Welding.

 

Gyeong‑buk, South Korea: SoYeon Jin, B.B.A., Accounting.

 

Hackett: Beau Branham, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Merissa Carter, A.G.S.; Kristy Fox, B.S.N; Cassidey Pickle, B.A., Psychology; Melody Turpin, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Ariel Wheeler, A.A.S., Office Management Technology.

 

Hagarville: Margaret Fisher, B.B.A., Business Administration.

 

Harrison: Caitlyn Spencer, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Jordan Watson, B.B.A., Finance.

 

Hartford: Nathan Poston, B.B.A., Business Administration.

 

Havana: Kimberly Plugge, B.A., English.

 

Heavener, Oklahoma: Matthew Luce, B.B.A., Finance; Waldina Stinson, B.A., Spanish; Maria Van Dyke, B.A., Spanish.

 

Higden: Alexander Sosh, B.A., History.

 

Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam: Jack Bui, B.S., Biology.

 

Hope Mills, North Carolina: Michael Allen, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Howe, Oklahoma: Anthony DuCommun, A.G.S.; Grace Van Pelt, B.A.S.

 

Huntington: James Hoffman, Certificate of Proficiency, Workforce Leadership; Michael Reano, B.B.A., Finance; Brooke Strunk, B.B.A., Finance.

 

Jacksonville, Florida: Spencer Cooper, B.S., Information Technology – Programming Option.

 

Jenks, Oklahoma: Tyler Lein, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Kigali, Rwanda: Christine Uwera, B.S.N.

 

Lamar: Jennifer Dossett, B.A., History; Lindsey Pratt, A.A.S., Radiography.

 

Lavaca: Joshua Brown, B.S., Criminal Justice; Katie Jetton, B.G.S., General Studies; Justin Johnson, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Quade Moore, B.B.A., Business Administration; Kaitlyn Rundell, A.G.S.; Breanna Sallee, B.S., Mathematics; Christine Taylor, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Lincoln: Keesha Murray, B.S.N.

 

Little Rock: Olivia Bruce, B.S., Animation Technology; Courtney Thessing, B.S.N.

 

Los Angeles, California: Skai Thompson, B.G.S., General Studies.

 

Lubbock, Texas: Jazz Brainard, B.A., Psychology.

 

Magazine: Courtney Bryan, B.S., English with Teacher Licensure; Seth Fox, Certificate of Proficiency, Workforce Leadership.

 

Malvern: Taylor Rook, B.S., Information Technology.

 

Manila: Kevin Duong, B.A.S.

 

Mansfield: Jonathan Claybaugh, Certificate of Proficiency, Welding‑Layout & Fabrication; Jana Harrison, A.G.S.

 

Marion: Preston McFarland, B.S., Information Technology – Networking Option; Arielle Stevenson, B.S.N.

 

Mena: Heather Aleshire, B.B.A., Finance; Bobbi Baker, B.S.N; Cheyenne Blake, A.A., Undeclared Major; Amber Lane, B.A., Music; Brandon McConnell, B.S., Animation Technology; Luis Muniz, B.B.A., International Business.

 

Midland: Katie Pitchford, B.G.S., General Studies.

 

Mulberry: Houston Fisher, B.S., History with Teacher Licensure; Charity Freeman, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Tonya Patterson, A.A.S. in Early Childhood Education, and Certificate of Proficiency in Early Childhood Education; Olivia South, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Tanner Wilkins, A.A.S., General Technology; Gaochia Xiong, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Muldrow, Oklahoma: Jeremy Allspach, B.S., Information Technology – Networking Option; Alan Cabrera Lopez, B.B.A., Accounting; William Chaser, B.A., Psychology; Lyle Cherry, B.S., Information Technology – Programming Option; Kimberly Coleman, B.S., Middle Childhood Education with an emphasis in Math and Science; Madison Conaway, A.G.S.; Heather Deere, B.A., Rhetoric and Writing; Mycah Hoover, B.A., Spanish; Jacki Kilinc, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Lawrence Moore, Certificate in Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in Welding‑Layout & Fabrication, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding, and Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding; Pheama Sisk, A.G.S.; Mason White, B.A., English.

 

Natural Dam: Bobbie Workman, A.A., Undeclared Major.

 

New Blaine: Marli Clay, A.A.S., Radiography.

 

Oden: Robert Smith, B.S., Criminal Justice.

 

Osaka, Japan: Hyeoh Hong, A.G.S.

 

Ozark: Kyla Frizzell, B.S.N; Maebry Halmes, AS, Engineering; Shelby Jones, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Michael Komp, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Mackenzie McQuaide, A.G.S.; Carolyn Witmer, Certificate, Practical Nurse (PN).

 

Paragould: Allison Hitt, B.S.N.

 

Paris: Daxton Beshears, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding; Jessica Eckelhoff, A.A.S., Radiography; Megan Orr, A.A.S., Radiography; Whitney Schneider, A.G.S.

 

Pea Ridge: Morganne Rhine, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Madison Rose, B.A., Psychology; Kasey Smith, B.A., Rhetoric and Writing.

 

Pocola, Oklahoma: Breanna Carter, A.G.S.; Sylvia Carter, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Michael Severe, A.A.S., Workforce Leadership.

 

Poteau, Oklahoma: Samantha Billey, A.A., General Education; Tyler Hammers, B.A., History; Ashley Hill, A.G.S.

 

Pyatt: Austin Adams, B.B.A., Marketing.

 

Ratcliff: Johnnie Hice, A.G.S.; Jesse Lovelace, B.A., Media Communications; William Randolph, A.A.S., Criminal Justice.

 

Red Oak, Oklahoma: Riley Hawthorne, B.S., Information Technology – Programming Option.

 

Rochester, Minnesota: La'Kendra Fells, B.A., Psychology.

 

Rogers: Brett Alexander, B.A., Theatre; Whitney Colclasure, B.S., Criminal Justice.

 

Roland, Oklahoma: Brianna Cantrell, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Trey Chambers, B.B.A., Business Administration; David DeCou, A.G.S.; Jessica Evans, A.G.S.; Alyson Freeman, B.A., Psychology; Manuel Gonzalez, B.S., Chemistry; Ashley Gorham, B.S., English with Teacher Licensure; Krista Grant, B.S., Mathematics.

 

Rudy: Laura Perryman, B.A., History.

 

Saint Joseph, Missouri: Jared Dunning, A.A.S. in Electronics Technology, and Certificate in Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance.

 

Sallisaw, Oklahoma: Cassidy Goff, B.S., Biology; Brandon Harden, A.A.S., General Technology; Lance Kittrell, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Sardis, Mississippi: Ginger Jones, B.A., Music.

 

Seoul, South Korea: Minji Lee, B.B.A., Accounting.

 

Shanghai, China: Shenjian Gu, B.S., Information Technology – Networking Option.

 

Spiro, Oklahoma: Scarlette Bourne, A.G.S.; Michael Gamble, A.A.S., General Technology; Charlie Sandlin, B.A., Psychology.

 

Springdale: Jason Birchard, AS, Engineering.

 

Stilwell, Oklahoma: Khloe Howard, B.S.N.

 

Uniontown: Henry Gutierrez, B.S., Biology.

 

Van Buren: Brandon Anderson, B.B.A., Business Administration; William Anderson, A.A., Undeclared Major; Brian Arnold, B.S., Biology; Kyrie Bartlett, B.B.A., Accounting; Tracy Boles, B.B.A., Accounting; James Bryant, A.A.S., Criminal Justice; Lonnie Burcham, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Hunter Cady, Certificate of Proficiency, MIG Welding; Hunter Cady, Certificate of Proficiency in Welding‑Layout & Fabrication, and Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding; Sherri Chambers, Certificate of Proficiency, Professional Sales; Lisa Chanthavong, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Maria Chomphilath, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Kendra Coughran, A.G.S.; Jennifer Davis, B.S.N; Timothy Dedmon, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding, and Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding; Danita Fears, B.S., Biology; Deidre Fears, B.A., Theatre; Amanda Golden, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Tyler Goodnight, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Bradley Graham, B.A., Spanish; Roger Graham, B.B.A., Business Administration; Jeff Harrington, A.A.S., Criminal Justice; Tina Harris, B.S.N; Emily Harwood, B.S.N; Nickolas Henson, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding; Heaven Hogan, B.B.A., Business Administration; Hayley Howard, B.A., Media Communications; Colt James, B.A., History; Kaylee LeGrand, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Kaitlyn Long, A.G.S.; Dayten Lunsford, B.S.N; Jeffrey Manikham, B.S.N; Edwin Maravilla, B.S., Information Technology – Networking Option; Meghan Mizell, B.A., Psychology; Audra Moore, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Wesley Moore, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology; Sandra Morrow, B.S.N; Matthew Musgraves, B.S., Criminal Justice; Austin Nguyen, B.G.S., General Studies; Soutchay Nothongkham, Certificate of Proficiency in Welding‑Layout & Fabrication, and Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding; Benard Nyamulo, B.S.N; Robert Petty, A.A.S., Information Technology; Stacey Putman, B.S.N; Melissa Richmond, B.B.A., Accounting; Linda Rivas, B.B.A., Finance; Mallory Sitz, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Luis Solis, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Shane Spence, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Cassie Spencer, B.S.N; Brent Tobias, B.S., Criminal Justice; Brittany Toney, B.S.N; Taylor Tounzen, B.S., Middle Childhood Education with an emphasis in English and Social Studies; Morgan Walters, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Cody White, B.S., Information Technology; Dean Williams, B.A., History; Sarah Williams, A.G.S.; Wilbur Young, B.S., Information Technology – Networking Option.

 

Vandervoort: Andrea Watkins, B.A., Psychology.

 

Waldron: Krystal Barnett, B.S., Middle Childhood Education with an emphasis in English and Social Studies; Humberto Marquez, B.B.A., International Business; Padee Vue, Certificate of Proficiency, Workforce Leadership.

 

West Fork: Tim Seaman, B.B.A., Business Administration; Jaime White, B.S., Criminal Justice.

 

West Helena: Carolyn Holloway, B.A.S.

 

Wilburton, Oklahoma: Caitlin Busby, B.S.N.

 

Winslow: Aaron Pense, B.S., Middle Childhood Education with an emphasis in Math and Science.

 

Wister, Oklahoma: Angela Wade, B.A., Psychology.

 

 

Date Posted: 
Thursday, February 9, 2017
Source URL: 
http://news.stage.uafs.edu/0
Story ID: 
4751