Spring 2018 & Summer I Graduates Listed

The University of Arkansas - Fort Smith has released the list of students receiving degrees and certificates during the spring 2018 semester and the first summer term ending in July.

 

Conferred were the Bachelor of Applied Science, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Business Administration, Bachelor of General Studies, Bachelor of Music Education, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Associate of Arts, Associate of Applied Science, and Associate of General Studies, as well as Certificates and Certificates of Proficiency.

 

Graduates were:

 

Alexander: James Nelson, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Allen, Texas: Drew Miller-Bryson, B.B.A. in Business Administration, Certificate of Proficiency in Community Leadership.

 

Alma: Kailey Anderson, B.S., Information Technology; Dennie Blackburn, A.G.S.; Hannah Brown, B.S., Imaging Sciences Sonography; Jordan Campbell, B.S., History -Teacher Licensure; Rachel Cherry, B.S., Chemistry; Kaden Cline, A.A.S. in General Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding; Emily Coder, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education; Anthony Corbell, B.A., Theatre; Laura Coughran, A.A.S. in Office Management Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Office Management, Certificate in Office Management; Nikki Dapson, B.S., English -Teacher Licensure; John Day, B.B.A., Business Administration; Jose Gonzalez, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; Robert Gregory, A.G.S.; Em Hatwig, A.A.S. in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate in Computer Graphic Technology; Rebekkah Hodges, B.S., Chemistry; Ashleigh Hood, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Wes Johnson, Certificate in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology; Kyler Llemit, Certificate in Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding; Thomas Long, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; AnnMarie McCollum, B.A. in English, Certificate of Proficiency in Teaching English-Second Lang; Nate Meyers, BGS, General Studies; Duane Miller, Certificate of Proficiency, Office Mgmt Tech-Human Resources; Corey Morrow, A.G.S.; Alex Oliver, B.S., Biology; Ryley Parker, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; Krystal Parmenter, B.S., Imaging Sciences Sonography; Camryn Perry, B.A., Studio Art; Jasmine Recinos, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education; Breanne Ring, Certificate of Proficiency, Community Leadership; Christopher Smith, B.S., Mathematics; Stephanie Stites, B.S., Criminal Justice; Terry Taylor, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding; Zachery Teague, B.S. in Electrical Engineering Tech, Certificate in Industrial Elect/Elect Maint, Certificate of Proficiency in Robotics; Molly Tennison, B.A., Theatre; Chanlee Terhune, B.B.A., Accounting; Madison Timmerman, B.B.A., Marketing; Amanda Willis, A.G.S.; Cheyenne Wilson, Certificate in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology; Jennifer Wilson, B.B.A. in Accounting, Certificate of Proficiency in Community Leadership; Luke Wilson, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; Herman Yakley, Certificate, Workforce Leadership; Mark Zarate, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Spec.

 

Arkoma, Okla.: John Farmer, B.S., Information Technology; Misty Moore, B.S., Elementary Education K-6.

 

Arlington, Tenn.: LA Coleman, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Barling: Steven Billingsley, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Marisa Bishop, B.S.N; Janie Clark, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; Ashley Cooper, B.S., Biology; Erick Gonzalez, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; Corban Hill, B.S., Chemistry; Jason Kelley, B.S.N; Orion Lewis, Certificate of Proficiency, MIG Welding; Brett McAllister, Certificate of Proficiency, Community Leadership; Zachery McKenna, B.S., Criminal Justice; James Nelson, Certificate of Proficiency in Sustainable Energy Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Robotics; Dao Pham, BSW, Social Work; Megan Reid, B.A., Psychology; Amra Trevino, B.S., Elementary Education K-6; Cody Whittaker, B.S., Chemistry.

 

Batesville: Lindsey Berg, B.A.S.; Carmen Duncan, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Sarah Perkins, A.A., Undeclared Major; Melissa Stephens, B.S., Criminal Justice.

 

Beebe: Krystal Summers, B.A., English.

 

Bethany, Okla.: Karman Johnson, A.G.S.

 

Bixby, Okla.: Julia Dierker, B.A., History.

 

Blytheville: Brittney Ford, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Bryana Peals, B.A.S.

 

Bokoshe, Okla.: Christopher Adams, AS, Engineering; Isaac Burris, B.S., Middle Child-English-Soc Study; Sarah Sales, B.S., Chemistry.

 

Bonanza: Aaron Holwick, AS, Engineering; Holly Jones, B.A., Psychology; Zachary Jones, B.S., Electrical Engineering Tech; Brenda Maida, B.S.N.

 

Booneville: Katelynn Bagwell, B.S., Biology; James Bradshaw, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Elect/Elect Maint; Ashley Capes, B.S., English -Teacher Licensure; Lexi Danekas, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Elect/Elect Maint; Benjamin Fisher, BGS, General Studies; Chandler Fritsche, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Elect/Elect Maint; Christopher Haley, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology; Roberto Montoya, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Elect/Elect Maint; Adrianna Mott, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; Christian Oswald, A.A.S. in General Technology, Certificate in Diesel Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Spec, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Spec, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivability Spec, Certificate in Automotive Technology; Enrique Patino, Certificate in Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding; Adam Sanderson, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Sterling Scoma, Certificate of Proficiency in Early Childhood Education, Certificate in Early Childhood Education; Wade Weaver, B.S., Biology.

 

Brasilia, Brazil: Thalita Da Silva, B.A., Media Communication.

 

Camden: Andrea McClellan, B.S.N.

 

Cameron, Okla: Amber Davis, B.S., Imaging Sciences Sonography; Mallory Finn, Certificate of Proficiency, Community Leadership; Kody Whitehead, B.B.A., Accounting.

 

Cave Springs: Kristin Barnes, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Cedarville: Bethany Bartlett, A.G.S.; Robyn Blessing, B.S., Criminal Justice; Jacob Keys, A.A.S. in General Technology, Certificate in Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in Welding-Layout & Fabrication.

 

Central City: Daniel Denney, A.A.S. in General Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Spec; William Nicko, B.B.A., Business Administration.

 

Charleston: Paige Burton, BGS, General Studies; Payne Christenberry, B.A., History; Jacob Friddle, A.G.S.; Hannah Hayes, B.S.N; Constance Helton, A.A.S. in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate in  Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology; Joseph King, A.A., Undeclared Major; Melisa Krallman, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; Krista Meador, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; Garrett Phillips, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Elect/Elect Maint; Rachel Rudd, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education; Alex Schmitz, AS, Engineering; Olivia Shelton, B.S. in Animation Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology; William Shelton, B.B.A., Finance; Christian Taggart, B.B.A., Finance; Jacob Verkamp, AS, Engineering; Lindsay White, B.B.A., Business Administration; Elizabeth Williams, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding; Levi Young, B.S., Animation Technology.

 

Cherry Valley: Megan Yates, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Clarksville: Carla Acosta, B.B.A., International Business; Layton Pruett, B.S., Elementary Education K-6; Rocky Pruett, B.B.A., Marketing.

 

Colt: Michael Brimley, B.A.S.

 

Conway: Christina Early, B.S., Mathematics -Teacher Licensure; Victoria McCauley, B.S., Chemistry.

 

Cove: Christa Super, B.S., Biology.

 

Danville: Nicholas Redfern, B.S., Criminal Justice.

 

De Queen: Ranferi Martinez, A.A.S. in General Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in Welding-Layout & Fabrication, Certificate in Welding; Samuel Montiel, B.S., Biology.

 

Decatur: Kendra Greenhaw, B.S.N; Fatima Vazquez, B.S.N.

 

Denison, Texas: Mackenzie Garling, B.A., English.

 

Edmond, Okla.: Travis Christensen, B.A., Rhetoric and Writing.

 

El Paso, Texas: Deana Portillo, B.S., Biology.

 

Elaine: Rashunna Boldien, B.A.S.

 

Elkins: Tanya Stowers, A.G.S., Certificate of Proficiency in Medical Office Professional.

 

Fayetteville: Alan Dunn, Certificate of Proficiency, Community Leadership; Kacey English, B.S.N; Jasmine Gilkey, B.S.N; Morgan Holzer, B.S.N; Morgan Tisdale-Strong, B.S., Imaging Sciences Sonography; Andrea Wilson, B.S., Dental Hygiene.

 

Flower Mound, Texas: Travis Krolick, B.S., Information Technology.

 

Fort Smith: Brittany Aday, B.S., Imaging Sciences Sonography; Alexis Alexander, B.S., Biology; Claudia Alvarado, A.A.S., Office Management Technology; Claudia Alvarado, Certificate in Office Management, Certificate of Proficiency in Office Management, Certificate of Proficiency in Office Mgmt Tech-Human Resource; Dauntae Andrews, A.A.S. in General Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Spec, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Spec, Certificate in Automotive Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Driveability Spec; Miguel Angviano, Certificate of Proficiency, MIG Welding; Christina Arnold, B.S., Criminal Justice; Cindy Ashley, BGS, General Studies; Jacob Auprey, B.S., Biology; Madison Aynes, B.S.N; Sarah Balow, B.B.A. in Accounting, Certificate of Proficiency in Community Leadership; Ariana Barroso, A.A.S., Early Childhood Education; Val Bartlett, A.A.S., Electronics Technology; Emily Bautista, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education; Michael Bise, AS, Engineering; Donald Block, BSW, Social Work; Steven Bolchoz, A.G.S.; Nick Bolin, B.S., Graphic Design; Pauline Bollo Bikoula, B.B.A., Finance; Daniel Boyett, Certificate in Automotive Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Spec, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Spec; Janell Braswell, B.S. in Animation Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate in Computer Graphic Technology; Patrick Brazell, B.B.A., Business Administration; Scott Brewer, A.G.S.; Elissabeth Brooks, B.A., English; Haley Brown, A.G.S.; Jayla Brown, B.S.N; Norman Brumm, B.S., Information Technology; Tiffany Burch, B.S., Biology; John Burrell, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Murphy-Michelle Burt, B.S., Chemistry; Ashley Campbell, B.S.N; Fernando Carrera, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding, Certificate in Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding; Garrison Carter, A.A.S. in General Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in  MIG Welding, Certificate in Welding; Kendra Carter, B.A., Theatre; Jaqueline Cervantes, B.S., Dental Hygiene; Veronica Cervantes, B.A., English; Timothy Chadwick, Certificate of Proficiency, TIG Welding; Haley Chance, B.S.N; Thao Chau, B.S.N; Brent Cherry, BGS, General Studies; Emylee Christenberry, A.G.S.; Coady Church, B.S., History -Teacher Licensure; John Clayton, B.B.A., Marketing; John Clayton, Certificate of Proficiency, Community Leadership; Molly Clover, BGS, General Studies; Courtne Coelho Pfitzer, B.S., Biology; Matthew Conley, AS, Engineering; Mason Copeland, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Bailey Corn, Certificate of Proficiency, MIG Welding; Heather Cotner, A.A.S., Legal Studies; Hunter Cotta, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Spec; Ivy Cox, B.S., Biology; Travis Creekmore, A.A., Undeclared Major; Dustin Crossland, B.B.A., Finance; James Crum, B.S., Criminal Justice; Alexandra Cruz, B.S., Biology; Anne Cunningham, B.A., Media Communication; Madison Curran, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Chasse Daniels, B.B.A. in Business Administration, Certificate of Proficiency in Community Leadership; Jean-Luc Darbeau, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Spec, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Spec, Certificate in Automotive Technology; Lindsey Dillard, B.B.A., Accounting; Hang Dinh, B.B.A., Accounting; Terri Drosopoulos, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Joseph Dunlap, B.S., Biology; Christopher Eckes, Certificate of Proficiency, Community Leadership; Tyler Edwards, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding; Payton Efurd, B.B.A., Business Administration; Dustin Emmert, B.A., Psychology; Isabel Espinoza, B.A., Theatre; Baylee Evans, B.B.A., Business Administration; Brandon Evans, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Elect/Elect Maint; Laura Fedele, B.S., Chemistry; Sabino Fernandez, A.A.S. in General Technology, Certificate in Diesel Technology, Certificate in Automotive Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Spec, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Spec, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivability Spec; Dustin Flaspohler, B.B.A., Accounting; John Fleming, B.S., Electrical Engineering Tech; Gerardo Flores, A.A.S. in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate in Computer Graphic Technology; Gerardo Flores, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; Hilda Flores Soto, B.S., Animation Technology; Britany Forbis, B.S., Graphic Design; Brittany Fox, B.S., Mathematics; Tanis Fox, B.A., Psychology; Kari Frick, B.B.A., Accounting; Bethany Fultz, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education; Emily Gardner, BGS, General Studies; Maddie Gilliam, Certificate of Proficiency, Community Leadership; Stephanie Gomes, A.A., Undeclared Major; Aaliyah Grant, B.A., Media Communication; Ashley Gray, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education; Gentry Green, B.B.A., Accounting; Faith Greenfield, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; Luke Greenfield, B.S., Information Technology; Ashley Guthrie, B.S.N; Kaitlynn Gutierrez, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; Whitney Hale, BGS, General Studies; Bailey Hanf, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; Madeline Hanna, B.S., Biology; Alex Hearn, BGS, General Studies; Bo Helmert, A.A.S. in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate

 of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate in Computer Graphic Technology; Kaitlyn Helmholz, B.S.N; Morgan Henderson, B.A., English; Rachel Hendricks, B.A., Psychology; Guadalupe Hernandez, B.S., Dental Hygiene; Marla Hicks, Certificate, Workforce Leadership; Madison Hoelzeman, A.A.S., Office Management Technology; Madison Hoelzeman, Certificate in Office Management, Certificate of Proficiency in Office Management; Cole Hornsey, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; Nicole Huff, B.S., English -Teacher Licensure; Cindy Inthachinda, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Spec; Elway Inthirathvongsy, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology; Cathy Jenkins, B.S., Criminal Justice; Ashlynn Johnson, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education; Jason Johnson, A.A.S. in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate in Computer Graphic Technology; Lauralynn Johnson, B.S., Chemistry; Christian Jones, B.M.E., Music Education; Christopher Jones, B.M.E., Music Education; Jeremy Jones, B.B.A., Marketing; Cesar Juarez, A.A.S., Criminal Justice; Katherine Kallman, B.S., Middle Childhood Education 4-8; David Kelley, B.A., Rhetoric and Writing; Erin Kelley, B.A., Psychology; Kevin Kelley, A.G.S.; Chase Kennedy, Certificate of Proficiency, Robotics; Paige Kertesz, B.A., Psychology; Ashley Khakeo, B.S., Graphic Design; Emily Khodayari, B.S., Criminal Justice; Nicholas Khodayari, B.B.A., Finance; Brock King, B.B.A. in Marketing, Certificate of Proficiency in Community Leadership; Ryan King, A.A.S. in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate in Computer Graphic Technology; Justin Koch, A.A.S. in Electronics Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Robotics, Certificate in Industrial Elect/Elect Maint; Luekrit Kongkamon, B.S., Chemistry; Payton Lamastus, B.S.N; John Lane, B.A., Psychology; Sean Laney, B.B.A., Business Administration; Jennifer Lawson, A.G.S.; Kelsey Lawson, B.A., Psychology; Alyce Lee, B.S.N; Gamaliel Lira, B.B.A., Finance; Natasha Long, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Tristen Long, B.B.A. in Finance, Certificate of Proficiency in Community Leadership; Bonnie Lor, B.S., Graphic Design; Tyler Maddox, Certificate of Proficiency, MIG Welding; Sara Mainer, BSW, Social Work; Dennis Maney, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Elect/Elect Maint; Celia Mangione, A.G.S.; Deanna Marta, BGS, General Studies; Astrid Martinez, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; Makailyn Mays, A.A.S. in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate in Computer Graphic Technology; Grady McCain, B.B.A., Business Administration; Gregory McCallum, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Spec, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Spec; Trevor McClurkin, B.S. in Animation Technology, A.A.S. in  Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology; Kaetlyn McGrew, B.A., Media Communication; Ethan McIntosh, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; Mitchell McIntosh, A.A.S. in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate in Computer Graphic Technology; Martin Mejia, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; Skyler Mermer, B.B.A., Finance; Victoria Mersberger, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Elect/Elect Maint; Quentan Mertens, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology; Ruby Meuanghane, B.B.A., International Business; Lesly Meza, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education; Qasim Mian, B.S., Biology; Angela Miles, BGS, General Studies; Ben Mitchell, B.S., Criminal Justice; Anthony Moore, B.B.A., Business Administration; Anthony Moore, Certificate of Proficiency, Community Leadership; Skylar Moore, BGS, General Studies; Sonny Moua, Certificate of Proficiency, Sustainable Energy Technology; Jeremy Mouton, A.A.S. in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate in Computer Graphic Technology; Micah Murdock, A.A.S., Criminal Justice; Taylor Naegle, A.G.S.; Logan Neel, A.A.S. in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology; Miriam Newton, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education; Dalena Nguyen, B.A. in English, Certificate of Proficiency in Teaching English-Second Lang; Kevin Nguyen, A.A.S. in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology; Sandy Nguyen, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; Trung Nguyen, Certificate in Automotive Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivability Spec; Jade Novak, BGS, General Studies; Joshua Oehler, B.S., Elementary Education K-6; Luis Ortiz, AS, Engineering; Payton Oxford, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; Erika Parga, A.G.S.; Lindsy Pearce, B.S., Biology; Kenneth Pearson, B.B.A., Business Administration; Christopher Peel, B.B.A., Finance; Joshua Peerson, A.G.S.; Christopher Peoples, B.A., Psychology; Mollie Perceful, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Luciano Perez, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; Trevor Perkins, A.A.S. in General Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding, Certificate in Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in Welding-Layout & Fabrication; Seth Perry, B.B.A., Business Administration; Alex Petty, B.S., Information Technology; Lillie Pham, B.S., Biology; Tien Pham, B.A., Studio Art; Austin Phan, B.S., Chemistry; Jason Phetrakoun, B.B.A., Business Administration; Abigail Phillips, B.A., History; Brexton Pickens, Certificate in Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding; Brandon Pribble, A.A., Undeclared Major; Dalton Pulliam, A.G.S.; Skylar Qualls, B.B.A., Marketing; Emmanuel Quarshie, Certificate, Industrial Elect/Elect Maint; Joao Rachid Scheid, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Spec, Certificate in Automotive Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Spec; Alexis Ramirez, Certificate in Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding; Mariana Ramirez, B.A. in Spanish, Certificate of Proficiency in Teaching English-Second Lang; Nolan Ramirez, B.S., English -Teacher Licensure; Stephany Ramsey, A.G.S.; Priscilla Red, A.G.S.; Addie Reith, A.G.S.; Lindsey Rice, B.S., Biology; Christa Ridenhour, B.S.N; Hannah Rippy, B.S., Dental Hygiene; Victoria Ritter, BGS, General Studies; Ingrid Rivas, B.S., Biology; Autumn Robbins, B.A., Media Communication; Wyatt Roberge, Certificate in Automotive Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Spec, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Spec; Twyla Robertson, B.B.A., Marketing; Kyle Rossetti, A.A.S. in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Spec, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivability Spec; Icssa Rubio, B.A. in Spanish, Certificate of Proficiency in Teaching English-Second Lang; Jasmin Sanchez, B.B.A. in Finance, Certificate of Proficiency in Community Leadership; Maria Sanchez, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education; Yadira Sanchez, BGS, General Studies; Penny Sangster, Certificate of Proficiency, Office Management; Nathie Sayakhoummane, Certificate of Proficiency, MIG Welding; Joseph Sayre, A.G.S.; Jeremy Scallions, A.G.S.; Tatiana Scharr, BSW, Social Work; Dylon Scheele, B.A., Psychology; Matthew Schluterman, A.A.S. in Electronics Technology, Certificate in Industrial Elect/Elect Maint; Axel Sedano, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; Jodi Sewell, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; Julia Sexton, B.S., Graphic Design; Kelsey Sharp, B.A., English; Adam Shewmake, B.A., Media Communication; Ashley Smith, B.S., Chemistry; David Smith, A.G.S.; Jessica Smith, B.A., Psychology; John Smith, A.G.S.; Katonya Smith, B.B.A., Accounting; Pamela Somphou, B.B.A., Finance; Jennifer Souvandy, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; Raelynne Sowersby, B.S., Biology; Albert Spanel, B.B.A. in Business Administration, Certificate of Proficiency in Community Leadership; Aleska Sparks, B.B.A. in Marketing, Certificate of Proficiency in Community Leadership; Katie Steiner, B.S.N; Matthew Swanson, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Spec; Makaela Swinney, A.G.S.; Niko Tagle, A.G.S.; Sarah Tanthaphengxay, B.B.A., Business Administration; Brooke Taylor, B.B.A., Business Administration; Emilee Taylor, AS, Engineering; Hayley Taylor, B.S., Graphic Design; Keven Tejada, B.S., Criminal Justice; Lindsey Thacker, B.A., Psychology; Qaimhli Thao, B.B.A., Finance; Deanna Thompson, A.A.S. in Workforce Leadership, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology; Kyyah Thompson, B.A., Media Communication; Lucrecia Torres, Certificate, Workforce Leadership; Corri Tran, B.S., Graphic Design; Devin Turley, Certificate of Profi

ciency, Industrial Elect/Elect Maint; Crystal Turpin, BSW, Social Work; Justyn Turpin, Certificate of Proficiency, TIG Welding; Mickele Valdivia, B.A., Media Communication; Jamie-Lyn Valenza, B.S., Biology; Carlos Vasquez, B.A.S., Certificate in Automotive Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Spec, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivability Spec, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Spec; William Vearrier, B.S. in Information Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Data Analytics; Kristian Velasquez, Certificate, Automotive Technology; Lindsay Vickery, A.G.S.; Vuy Vo, B.B.A. in Accounting, Certificate of Proficiency in Community Leadership; Erica Walker, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education; Bridget Wall, BSW, Social Work; Joshua Wallace, B.S., IT-Programming Option; Mariah Warren, B.S., Imaging Sciences Sonography; Christopher Welch, B.S., History -Teacher Licensure; Jye Wesley, B.S.N; Susan Whiteneck, B.S., Dental Hygiene; Benjamin Willard, B.S., Biology; Holleigh Willis, B.A., Music; Sarrah Wilson, B.S., IT-Networking Option; Austin Winterberg, A.G.S.; Jessica Womack, B.S., Elementary Education K-6; Daniel Ybarra, Certificate of Proficiency, MIG Welding; Samantha Young, B.A., Rhetoric and Writing; Aleyah Youngblood, B.S.N; Ashlee Zulch, B.S., Mathematics.

 

Fort Worth, Texas: Olivia Gibbs, B.B.A. in Finance, Certificate of Proficiency in Community Leadership.

 

Frisco, Texas: Jace Gallington, B.B.A., Finance.

 

Gentry: Justin Hazard, B.M.E., Music Education.

 

Georgetown, Texas: Jaycie Wright, B.A., Media Communication.

 

Green Forest: Cody DeLozier, B.S. in Animation Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate in Computer Graphic Technology.

 

Greenwood: Riley Barker, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Elect/Elect Maint; Ethan Brown, A.G.S.; Stephanie Brown, BGS, General Studies; Julia Bush, B.S.N; Zachary Castleberry, Certificate in Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding; Cody Coles, Certificate in Automotive Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Spec, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Spec; Brandon Collins, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Spec; Samuel DeLaet, A.A.S. in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate in Computer Graphic Technology; Kayla Elmore, B.S., Elementary Education K-6; Brandon Evans, B.B.A. in Marketing, Certificate of Proficiency in Community Leadership; Zachary Fletcher, A.A.S. in Electronics Technology, Certificate in Industrial Elect/Elect Maint; Zack Fox, B.A.S.; Heather Foy, A.G.S.; Andrew Freeman, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Elect/Elect Maint; Brianne Gregory, B.S., Information Technology; Tamara Harley, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education; Lee Hartsock, B.A., Theatre; Peyton Heathcott, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Jacquelyn Horn, B.A., History; Jennifer Hosley, B.S., Middle Child-English-Soc Study; Jordan Kennedy, AS, Engineering; Gaylon Lamz, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; Damon Lee, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Isaac Long, A.A.S. in General Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivability Spec, Certificate in Automotive Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Spec; Tabitha May, A.A.S., Criminal Justice; Samantha McCarthy, A.A.S. in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate in Computer Graphic Technology; Nicholas McQuiston, B.S., Biology; Britney Mikkelson, A.G.S.; MacKenzie Mullikin, Certificate of Proficiency, Community Leadership; John Nazar, A.A.S. in Electronics Technology, Certificate in Industrial Elect/Elect Maint; Madison Oelke, Certificate in Early Childhood Education, Certificate of Proficiency in Early Childhood Education; Makenzie Pelt, B.S.N; Chandler Pendleton, B.S., Chemistry; Landon Phillips, Certificate of Proficiency, Community Leadership; Emily Price, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education; Jeff Ritter, B.S., Biology; Alex Rivera, B.S., Criminal Justice; Kaitlin Schaub, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Vincent Scott, B.A., History; Amy Snell, B.B.A., Accounting; Easton Stallings, Certificate of Proficiency, Community Leadership; Jason Stephens, A.A.S. in General Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding, Certificate in Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in Welding-Layout & Fabrication; Alene Stockton, B.B.A., Accounting; Jordan Taylor, B.S., Elementary Education K-6; Rebekah Van Lare, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Jeniffer Vezina, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; Russell Ward, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Steven West, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Spec; Lundon Williams, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Taylor Wormwood, B.B.A., Business Administration.

 

Hackett: Brett Bailey, B.S., History -Teacher Licensure; Debbie Brown, A.G.S.; Harrison Brown, A.A., Undeclared Major; Brock Durham, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Spec; Michael Gamble, B.A.S.; Joshua Hawkins, BGS, General Studies; Nikki Hoffman, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Alex Moody, B.B.A., Accounting; Chase Opolka, B.A., Political Science; William Sprabery, B.S., Criminal Justice.

 

Harlingen, Texas: Justin Kitten, B.B.A., Finance; Justin Kitten, Certificate of Proficiency, Community Leadership.

 

Harrison: Allie Billups, A.A., Undeclared Major.

 

Hartford: Manda Cravey, Certificate of Proficiency, Community Leadership; Morgan Mitchell, B.A., English; Stephanie Smith, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education.

 

Hatfield: Jaymie Lott, A.A.S. in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate in Computer Graphic Technology.

 

Hattieville: Juliane Crafton, B.S.N.

 

Helena: Florence Brown, B.A.S.

 

Hindsville: Lacy Frederick, B.S., Imaging Sciences Sonography; Joy Rasphoumy, B.S., Graphic Design.

 

Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam: Khoa Bui, B.S., Chemistry; Sam Duong, B.S., Information Technology; Hoang Truong, B.S., Information Technology.

 

Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam: Thanh Bui, B.B.A., Marketing.

 

Hot Springs National Park: Alyssa Bean, B.S., English -Teacher Licensure; Eric Beckham, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology; Eric Beckham, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate in Computer Graphic Technology; Rachel Cummings, B.S., Criminal Justice; Justin Erickson, B.S., Criminal Justice; Jason Hunter, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Hugo, Okla.: Elizabeth Pillars, B.B.A., Business Administration.

 

Huntington: Kimberly Boyd, BGS, General Studies; Brent Estes, B.S., IT-Networking Option; BreAnna Grady, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Nathan Maness, Certificate of Proficiency, MIG Welding; Taylor Martin, B.A., Theatre; Erica McKay, B.S., Middle Childhood-Math-Science; Erin Reano, B.B.A., Business Administration; Crystal Seratt, A.A.S. in Office Management Technology, Certificate in Medical Office Professional, Certificate of Proficiency in Medical Office Professional; JoAnna Youngblood, B.S.N.

 

Inola, Okla.: Kristen Mootry, B.S., English -Teacher Licensure.

 

Jones, Okla.: Kasey Green, A.A.S. in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate in Computer Graphic Technology.

 

Jonesboro: Isam Abdel-Karim, MS, Healthcare Administration.

 

Kasama, Japan: Kodai Takahashi, B.B.A., International Business.

 

Keiser: JP Ragan, B.A.S.

 

Lavaca: Keely Harper, B.S., Dental Hygiene; Kalen Kilgore, AS in Engineering, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding; Jordy Lawrence, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Patience McCormick, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; Brian Nelson, Certificate in Industrial Elect/Elect Maint, Certificate of Proficiency in Industrial Elect/Elect Maint, Certificate of Proficiency in Robotics; Ryne Nelson, Certificate in Automotive Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Spec, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Spec; Sarah Niblett, A.G.S.; Kevin Wein, B.S., Mathematics.

 

Lepanto: Franklin Harston, B.A.S.

 

Lewisville, Texas: Zachary Partin, B.B.A., Marketing.

 

Lowell: Jeremy McGarrah, B.S., Criminal Justice; Jacob Zamora, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate in Computer Graphic Technology.

 

Magazine: Makayla Kunkel, A.G.S.; Joseph Thao, B.S., Biology; Jacob Weaver, B.A., History; Joshua Weaver, B.B.A., Business Administration.

 

Magnolia: Carla McCoy Roaf, B.A.S.

 

Mansfield: Justin Chastain, B.B.A., Accounting; Sarah Lawrence, B.B.A., Business Administration; Brandi Norris, B.S.N; Harrison Sears, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding; Cutler Shelton, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Spec; Mallory Ward, B.S.N; Dakota Weaver, Certificate of Proficiency inEarly Childhood Education, Certificate in Early Childhood Education; Destiny Weaver, Certificate in Early Childhood Education, Certificate of Proficiency in Early Childhood Education; Der Xiong, A.A.S. in Office Management Technology, Certificate in Medical Office Professional, Certificate of Proficiency in Medical Office Professional, Certificate of Proficiency in Office Management, Certificate in Office Management.

 

Marion: Somer Taylor, B.A.S.

 

Marlin, Texas: Tayla Taylor, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Matsudo-Shi, Japan: Kazuma Takeda, B.B.A., International Business.

 

Memphis, Tenn.: Derrick Dandridge, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Mena: Kristen Shewmake, B.S., Elementary Education K-6.

 

Mesquite, Texas: Alex Cooper, A.G.S.

 

Midland: Emily Lanman, A.A.S., Criminal Justice.

 

Monroe, Okla.: John Jones, B.A.S.

 

Mount Pleasant: Lynnette Bray, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Mount Vernon: Taylor Risner, B.S.N.

 

Mountainburg: Malcolm Bruton, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Spec; Selena Gill, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education; Dustin Linder, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding, Certificate in Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding; Anthony Reynolds, A.A.S. in Electronics Technology, Certificate in Industrial Elect/Elect Maint, Certificate of Proficiency in Robotics; William Rupp, B.S., Electrical Engineering Tech.

 

Mulberry: Madison Gambill, B.S., Biology; Zachary Hyatt, A.A.S. in Electronics Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Robotics, Certificate in Industrial Elect/Elect Maint; Kerri Thode, BSW, Social Work.

 

Muldrow, Okla.: Judith Bradley, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Zack Brown, B.A.S.; Miranda Butler, B.S.N; Jacob Casher, A.A.S. in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate in Computer Graphic Technology; Gavin Comer, A.A.S. in Office Management Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Medical Office Professional, Certificate in Medical Office Professional; Amanda Crase, B.S., Criminal Justice; Trevor England, B.B.A., Marketing; Dawson Floyd, B.B.A., Finance; Christy Hopkins, A.G.S.; Rikki Lauricella, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Tabitha Millar, B.S., Biology; Larriat Ramey, B.S.N; Matthew Tomlin, B.A., English.

 

Muskogee, Okla.: Branda Gamble, B.S., Biology.

 

Nashville: Christina Cooper, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Nashville, Tenn.: Morgan Spencer, B.S.N.

 

Natural Dam: Jack Garner, Certificate of Proficiency, MIG Welding; Brandon Newton, B.A., Rhetoric and Writing; Devon Rice, Certificate of Proficiency in Industrial Elect/Elect Maint, Certificate in Industrial Elect/Elect Maint.

 

New Orleans, La.: Dalton Glapion, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Newark: Cole Simmons, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

North Little Rock: Dorothy Gooden-Walker, B.A.S.

 

Northville, Mich.: Phuc Ngo, B.S., Graphic Design.

 

Oklahoma City, Okla.: Kenneth Williams, BGS, General Studies.

 

Ozark: Vickie Cone, A.G.S.; Malvern Gann, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Andrew Smith, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Spec, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Spec, Certificate in Automotive Technology; Kaleb Warden, Certificate of Proficiency, Robotics; Marlleneh Zamorano, B.S. in Spanish - K-12, Certificate of Proficiency in Teaching English-Second Lang.

 

Paragould: Morgan Menley, A.A.S., Surgical Technology.

 

Paris: Alec Pennington, B.B.A. in Business Administration, Certificate of Proficiency in Community Leadership; Tabitha Seamans, A.A.S., Criminal Justice; Ger Thao, A.A.S., Criminal Justice.

 

Pea Ridge: Kaitlin Masterson, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Andrew Wallace, AS, Engineering.

 

Pearcy: Madison Hunt, B.B.A., Marketing.

 

Pearland, Texas: Austin Lloyd, A.A.S. in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate in Computer Graphic Technology.

 

Plano, Texas: Nick Variames, B.B.A. in Business Administration, Certificate of Proficiency in Community Leadership.

 

Pocola, Okla.: Brady Akin, B.S., Information Technology; Justin Francis, B.S., Criminal Justice; Kaylee Hunter, B.S., Dental Hygiene; Rachel James, A.G.S.; Alexy McDaniel, BSW, Social Work; James Moore, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Cailin Powers, B.S., Elementary Education K-6.

 

Poteau, Okla: Geoffrey Davies, B.B.A. in Business Administration, Certificate of Proficiency in Community Leadership; Lauren Deaton, B.S., Elementary Education K-6; Blake Morgan, B.S., Information Technology; Rebecca Otto, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Jace Pitchford, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Jordan Shrock, B.S.N; Jerri Smith, BSW, Social Work; Ty Thompson, B.A., Media Communication; Caitlin Walker, B.A. in Studio Art, A.G.S.; Skyler Webster, Certificate of Proficiency, Community Leadership.

 

Prairie Grove: Jessica Davis, BSW, Social Work; Casey Stamps, B.S., English -Teacher Licensure.

 

Prosper, Texas: Kimberly Rosson, B.B.A., Marketing.

 

Ratcliff: Johnnie Hice, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Rogers: Ashley Anderson, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Kari Carbajal, B.A., Media Communication; Miguel Soto, A.G.S.; Saul Yanez, B.A., History.

 

Roland, Okla.: Melba Riddle, B.B.A., Business Administration; Debbie Roberts, B.A., History; Jessee Ross, B.S.N; Bailey Wright, A.A.S. in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate in Computer Graphic Technology.

 

Rudy: Garrett Burnham, B.A.S.; Zachery Goodlin, Certificate of Proficiency in Industrial Elect/Elect Maint, Certificate in Industrial Elect/Elect Maint, Certificate of Proficiency in Robotics; Aaron Jones, A.A.S. in General Technology, Certificate in Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in Welding-Layout & Fabrication, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding; Kelsey Jones, A.A.S., Criminal Justice; Melissa Noble, B.B.A., Accounting; Daryl Smith, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Spec, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Spec, Certificate in Automotive Technology.

 

Russellville: Mason Rhodes, B.B.A. in Marketing, Certificate of Proficiency in Community Leadership.

 

Sallisaw, Okla.: Justin Moore, Certificate of Proficiency, Sustainable Energy Technology; Bobbie Real, B.A., History; Alexandra Rhodes, BGS, General Studies; Keara Walters, B.B.A., Marketing.

 

Scranton: Coltin Johnston, B.S., Information Technology; Mason Koch, B.S., Information Technology.

 

Shady Point, Okla.: Aran Marler, B.S., Criminal Justice; Michael Martin, A.A.S., Surgical Technology.

 

Sherwood: Alex Sanders, B.A., Theatre.

 

Siloam Springs: Jamie Carter, B.S.N; Johanna Howard, B.S.N.

 

Spiro, Okla.: Kaden Aary, B.S., Chemistry; Scarlette Bourne, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Brian Dedmon, B.S., IT-Networking Option; Joshua Gravlee, B.S., History -Teacher Licensure; Scott Harrison, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Philicea Mack, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; Taylor Ridenour, B.S., Biology.

 

Springdale: Darien Bartholomew, A.A.S. in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate in Computer Graphic Technology; Bethany Young, B.S.N.

 

State University: Shawn Young, B.B.A., Finance.

 

Stigler, Okla.: Cord Crase, B.S., Biology; Garrett Dix, Certificate of Proficiency, Community Leadership; Charles Huggins, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Jason Sandlin, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Subiaco: Rachel Hamilton, B.S., Biology; Shendri'Anna Martines, B.A., Psychology.

 

Talihina, Okla.: Preston Derby, A.G.S.

 

Texarkana, Texas: Jennifer Shipp, B.B.A. in Business Administration, Certificate of Proficiency in Community Leadership.

 

Tulsa, Okla.: Spider Thomas, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Tyreso, Sweden: Viktoria Yilmaz, B.S., Criminal Justice.

 

Uniontown: Carrie Gordon, B.B.A., Accounting.

 

Van Buren: Kara Autrey, B.S., English -Teacher Licensure; Justin Bailey, B.A.S.; Brad Boster, A.A.S. in Electronics Technology, Certificate in Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance, Certificate of Proficiency in Robotics; Daniel Bufkin, Certificate of Proficiency, MIG Welding; Abby Burgess, B.S., Chemistry; Andrew Cargill, B.S., Biology; Raven Clark, A.G.S.; Kim Cloud, B.A., English; Jimmy Cureton, B.B.A., Business Administration; Brannon Edgar, BGS, General Studies; Jacob Evans, Certificate in Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding; Jonathan Evans, B.B.A., Accounting; Matt Evans, B.S. in Animation Technology, Certificate in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology; Rodolfo Fraire, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Spec; Carter Freeze, Certificate of Proficiency in Robotics, Certificate in Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance, Certificate of Proficiency in Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; Koey Gagliano, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Erik Giron, B.S.N; Jeffrey Gonzalez, A.G.S.; Cassidy Graham, B.S., Graphic Design; Sara Gray, BSW, Social Work; Ethan Gregory, A.G.S.; Aliena Grider, Certificate of Proficiency, Community Leadership; Brooklyn Grubb, A.G.S.; Zane Harrison, B.S., Animation Technology; Chase Haynes, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding; Kevin Head, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education; Claudia Hernandez, B.A., Psychology; Jessica Hill, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Makayla Hill, B.A., Rhetoric and Writing; Sarah Hubbard, B.S., Biology; Valorie Hubbs, B.S.N; Charles Humphries, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; Bruce Inthavong, B.A.S.; Prescott Inthavong, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Spec; Wyatt Kattich, Certificate in Automotive Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Spec, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Spec; Kassidy Keech, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education; Rhett Kelley, A.A.S. in Electronics Technology, Certificate in Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance, Certificate of Proficiency in Robotics; Christopher Kline, BSW, Social Work; Jordan Landry, B.S. in Biology, Certificate of Proficiency in Community Leadership; Peter Lieu, Certificate in Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance, Certificate of Proficiency in Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; Kristina Long, A.G.S.; Edgar Lopez, B.S., Criminal Justice; Allyson Lovell, B.A., Studio Art; Charles Lowery, B.S., IT-Programming Option; Alison Luscomb, B.S., Chemistry; Tyler McCollum, BGS, General Studies; Jessi Medeiros, B.A., Studio Art; Trevor Miller, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; Mathew Montgomery, B.S., History -Teacher Licensure; Eric Moser, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; Liseth Murcia, B.S.N; Nancy Najarro, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; Haley Nelson, B.S., Dental Hygiene; Jordan Newell, B.S., Elementary Education K-6; Keely Nguyen, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Tavin Nguyen, B.S., Chemistry; Cathleen Nichols, B.S., Graphic Design; Jesse Nichols, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology; Jesse Nichols, Certificate, Computer Graphic Technology; Jesse Nichols, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; Robert Orellana, Certificate of Proficiency in Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance, Certificate of Proficiency in Robotics, Certificate in Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; Logan Osman, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding; Taylor Perry, B.B.A., Business Administration; Jacob Reed, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; Jason Rhoades, B.B.A., Marketing; Makayla Rickner, A.A., Undeclared Major; Dalton Ripley, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; Ann Ritter, A.A. in General Education, Certificate of Proficiency in Teaching English-Second Lang; Jonathan Rowe, A.G.S.; Heather Shrump, BGS, General Studies; Racheal Simpson, B.S., History -Teacher Licensure; Brandon Smith, A.G.S.; Teresa Snow, BGS, General Studies; Alberto Soto, B.S., Biology; Hannah Syrock, B.A., Psychology; Kaylin Taber, Certificate in Early Childhood Education, Certificate of Proficiency in Early Childhood Education; Cody Tanner, Certificate of Proficiency in Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance, Certificate in Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; Tiffany Trantham, B.S., Middle Childhood Education 4-8; Katie Trejo, B.A., Psychology; Glenda Trinidad, B.S., Biology; Natalie Trinidad, B.S., Graphic Design; Austin Tuck, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding; Garrett Vail, A.A.S. in General Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Welding-Layout & Fabrication, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding, Certificate in Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding; Maria Valente Sotelo, B.B.A., Marketing; Corey Walker, A.A.S. in Electronics Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Robotics, Certificate in Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; Parker Wilson, Certificate of Proficiency, MIG Welding; Zachary Wilson, AS, Engineering; Sarah Wood, B.B.A., Marketing; Viengvilay Xayavongsa, B.S., IT-Networking Option.

 

Vian, Okla.: Josh Simonds, B.A., Media Communication, Certificate of Proficiency in Teaching English-Second Lang.

 

Vientiane, Laos: Souksun Keophengsy, B.B.A., Finance.

 

Waco, Texas: Edward Ibarra, B.A. in Spanish, Certificate of Proficiency in Teaching English-Second Lang.

 

Waldron: Megan Bottoms, B.S., Chemistry; Kayla Horn, B.S., Dental Hygiene; Samantha Martinez, A.A.S., Criminal Justice; Thomas Morales, A.A.S., Legal Studies; Jodi Nichols, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Seth Preston, B.A., Media Communication; Dakota Wagner, B.S., Biology.

 

Webbers Falls, Okla.: Faith Daniels, B.S., Dental Hygiene.

 

West Fork: Caitlin Coker, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; Blake Tedford, B.S., Biology.

 

West Helena: Jacqueline Boles, B.A.S.; Angela Chestnut, B.A.S.; Audrey Chestnut, B.A.S.

 

West Memphis: Sabrina Bullins, B.A.S.; Debbie Dear, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Winslow: Alvis Center, B.S., Graphic Design; Aaron Underhill, B.S.N.

 

Wister, Okla.: Cameron Qualls, B.S.N; Courtney Word, B.S., Dental Hygiene

 

Date Posted: 
Monday, September 10, 2018
Source URL: 
https://news.uafs.edu/0
Story ID: 
5022