UAFS Spring Graduates Announced

UAFS grads

The University of Arkansas - Fort Smith has released the list of students receiving degrees and certificates during the spring 2019 semester.

 

Conferred were the Master of Science, Bachelor of Applied Science, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Business Administration, Bachelor of General Studies, Bachelor of Music Education, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Associate of Arts, Associate of Applied Science, Associate of General Studies, and Associate of Science as well as technical certificates and certificates of proficiency.

 

Graduates were: 

 

Alma: Nicholas Archer, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist; 

Joel Belt, Certificates of Proficiency, MIG Welding, TIG Welding, ARC Welding, Technical Certificate, Welding; 

Dawson Boyd, Technical Certificate, Practical Nurse (PN); 

Landon Branham, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist; 

Bailey Burcham, B.S.N.; 

Marisa Buskirk, B.S.N.; 

Andrew Carlson, B.S., Information Technology, Certificate of Proficiency, Data Analytics; 

Jacob Chapen, B.S., Organizational Leadership; 

Janie Cox, B.S.W., Social Work; 

Sahra Cunningham, B.S.N.; 

Rebecca Drummonds-McLaughlin, A.G.S.; 

Zach Elliott, Certificate of Proficiency, MIG Welding; 

Karie Fink, B.B.A., Business Administration; 

Jacob Floyd, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding; 

Samantha Fuerst, B.S., Elementary Education K-6; 

Taryn Fuerst, B.S., Organizational Leadership; 

Mario Gonzalez, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist; 

Lexi Goodnight, B.S., Dental Hygiene; 

Kaleb Gray, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist; 

Hayden Hall, B.S., Animation Technology; 

Taylor Hall, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; 

Em Hatwig, B.S., Animation Technology; 

Benjamin Henley, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist; 

Nova Johnson, B.S., Animation Technology, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology, Technical Certificate, Computer Graphic Technology; 

Forrest Lasiter, A.A.S., Electronics Technology, Certificate of Proficiency, Robotics, Technical Certificate, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; 

Zachery Longnecker, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology; 

Cody Lovelady, Certificates of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist, Automotive Drivetrain Specialist, Technical Certificate, Automotive Technology; 

Christopher Lowman, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education; 

Flavio Mancia, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; 

Jake Marrs, B.A.S.; 

Brayden McKeown, B.S., History with Teacher Licensure; 

Clayton McMurray, B.A., History; 

Madison Medlock, B.S., Elementary Education K-6; 

Khristopher Miller, A.G.S.; 

Autumn Owens, B.S.N.; 

Brandon Patrick, A.A.S., General Technology, Technical Certificate, Welding, Certificates of Proficiency, TIG Welding, ARC Welding, Automotive Undercar Specialist; 

Jadyn Pennington, Certificate of Proficiency, MIG Welding; 

Tristan Ramsey, B.S., Information Technology; 

Hunter Rhoads, A.S., Engineering; 

Allison Robbins, B.A., Studio Art; 

Ethan Rogers, Certificate of Proficiency, MIG Welding; 

Hagen Sargent, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding; 

Rylee Slates, A.A.S., General Technology, Certificates of Proficiency, Automotive Drivetrain Specialist, Automotive Undercar Specialist, Technical Certificate, Automotive Technology; 

Norman Smith, B.G.S.; 

Brady Turner, Certificate of Proficiency, TIG Welding; 

Austin Waldrop, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology, Technical Certificate, Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; 

Joshua Williams, Certificate of Proficiency, MIG Welding; 

Joseph Work, B.G.S.; 

Choua Xiong, Certificate of Proficiency, Office Management Technology-Human Resources.

 

Almyra: Chantel Poor, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Arkoma, Oklahoma: Daniel New, B.S., Criminal Justice.

 

Asaba, Nigeria: Anthony Osagwu, B.S., Information Technology.

 

Bangkok, Thailand: Tony Aphichoksathaphorn, B.B.A., International Business.

 

Barling: Haley Edgemon, B.S.N.; 

Brianna Glass, B.S., Organizational Leadership; 

Allison Laclair, B.G.S., Certificate of Proficiency, Teaching English as a Second Language; 

Gabriel Leding, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding; 

Suguey Martinez, B.S., Dental Hygiene; 

Don Mizell, B.S., Biology; 

Ashleigh Rankin, Certificate of Proficiency, TIG Welding; 

Lauren Smith, B.B.A., Accounting.

 

Batesville: Rachel Norton, B.S., Organizational Leadership; 

Luz Ortiz Roa, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Bella Vista: Tyler Harris, B.S., Criminal Justice.

 

Benton: Logan Allen, B.B.A., Finance; 

Erin Higgins, B.S., Dental Hygiene.

 

Bentonville: Bryley Boyle, B.B.A., Accounting; 

Barbara Clements, B.S., Graphic Design; 

Brooks Hedstrom, B.S., History with Teacher Licensure.

 

Blanchard, Oklahoma: Kyle Love, B.B.A., Finance.

 

Blarney, Ireland: Dylan Lenihan, B.S., Biology with Teacher Licensure.

 

Booneville: Kinley Barron, B.S., Criminal Justice; 

Joie Bogart, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; 

Sara Earnhart, B.S., English with Teacher Licensure; 

Cameron English, A.A.S., Workforce Leadership; 

Kassandra English, A.A.S., Workforce Leadership; 

Aaron Frost, Technical Certificate, Welding, Certificates of Proficiency, TIG Welding, ARC Welding, MIG Welding; 

Kevin Goff, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; 

Christopher Haley, B.S., Animation Technology; 

Holley Maness, B.S., Chemistry; 

Austin Rankin, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; 

Mariah Reagan, A.G.S.; 

Hailey Schmitt, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; 

Allison Weaver, B.B.A., Accounting, Certificate of Proficiency, Community Leadership.

 

Branch: Jonathan Williams, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist.

 

Broken Arrow, Oklahoma:Chris Crawford, B.G.S.; 

Dalton Dorsey, A.A.; 

Savannah Page, B.S., Dental Hygiene.

 

Bryant: Jamie Miller, B.A.S.

 

Byron, Illinois: Ellie Lehne, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Cameron, Oklahoma: Madison Landers, B.S., Biology; 

Sue Smith, B.S., Organizational Leadership; 

Brenna Stone, A.A.

 

Canton, Michigan: Rita Johnson, B.A.S.

 

Catoosa, Oklahoma: Taylor Clay, B.A., Psychology.

 

Cedar Hill, Texas: Zachary Burch, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Cedarville: Christian Miller, B.S., History with Teacher Licensure; 

Hannah Mullis, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education; 

Jake Myers, M.S., Healthcare Administration; 

Jonathan Odom, Certificate of Proficiency, MIG Welding; 

Jason Schmitz, B.A.S.

 

Central City, Colorado: Bailey Gossett, B.S., Chemistry; 

Tia Harris, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education; 

Jennie Keohacksa, A.A.S., Electronics Technology, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance, Technical Certificate, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance.

 

Charleston: Keith Flynn, B.S., Organizational Leadership; 

Kaylen Hamilton, B.B.A., Accounting; 

Whitney Hobbs, B.S.N.; 

Mason Keener, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; 

Andrew Kimmell, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; 

David King, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; 

Whitney McCoy, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; 

Ashley McElroy, B.A., Psychology; 

Austin McFerran, B.S., Information Technology; 

Hayden Pittman, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; 

Mary Ashley Qualls, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; 

Payton Scott, B.A., Psychology; 

Chance Shelby, B.A., History; 

Lacy Wilson, A.G.S.

 

Clarksville: Samantha Sampley, B.A., Rhetoric and Writing.

 

Colcord, Oklahoma: Christian Torres, A.A.S., Surgical Technology.

 

Conway: Keaton Dye, B.A.S.; 

Shantell Franklin, B.A.S.

 

Crocketts Bluff: Lori Bailey, B.B.A., Business Administration.

 

Cypress, Texas: Brent Holcombe, B.S., Mathematics.

 

De Queen: Yamilet Vargas Toledano, Certificate of Proficiency, Teaching English as a Second Language.

 

Decatur: Alex Ellis, B.B.A., Accounting.

 

Delaware: Brandon Berg, B.G.S.

 

Denton, Texas: Mallery Horn, A.A.

 

Derby, Kansas: Travis Young, B.B.A., Business Administration.

 

Drasco: Sarah Perkins, B.A.S.

 

Duncan, Oklahoma: Robert Elkins, B.B.A., International Business.

 

Dyer: Trenity Myers, Certificate of Proficiency, Teaching English as a Second Language; 

Audel Pina, A.A.S., General Technology; Certificates of Proficiency, Automotive Drivability Specialist, Automotive Drivetrain Specialist, Automotive Undercar Specialist.

 

Dzerjinsky, Russia: Ilya Busaev, A.S., Engineering.

 

Elkins: Kimberly Higgs, A.A.S., Early Childhood Education, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education, Technical Certificate, Early Childhood Education; 

Tanya Stowers, A.A.S., Office Management Technology; Technical Certificate, Medical Office Professional.

 

Fayetteville: Chris Adams, B.S.N; 

Travis Barber, B.S.N; 

Sydney Brannan, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; 

Karla Figueroa-Saavedra, B.S., Dental Hygiene; 

Michael Gomez, B.S., Electrical Engineering Tech; 

Joshua Guizar, B.S., Imaging Sciences Sonography; 

Britni Hill, B.S.N.; 

Kristen Hohnerlein, B.S.N.; 

Katherine Ortiz, B.S., Biology; 

Madison Yates, B.S., Elementary Education K-6.

 

Forrest City: Anita McCraney, B.A.S.

 

Fort Smith: Markus Althoff, B.S., Biology; 

RJ Angcon, A.S., Engineering; 

Henry Araujo, B.B.A., Accounting; 

Andrea Arredondo, A.A.S., Criminal Justice; 

Sandy Atkins, B.G.S.; 

Derian Baltazar Del Rio, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist; 

Ashlyn Barlow, B.S.N.; 

Natalie Bautista, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; 

Emilie Beck, A.G.S.; 

Riley Beneux, B.S., Biology; 

Taya Bennett, A.A.S., Criminal Justice; 

Samira Black, B.S., Organizational Leadership; 

Meredith Blevins, B.S., Organizational Leadership; 

Kobe Blythe, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education; 

Stephen Bond, B.S., Mathematics; 

Demontre Briggs, B.S.N.; 

Shea Brown, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; 

Noah Brownfield, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding; 

Sara Byford, B.S., Imaging Sciences Sonography; 

Nickolas Cadelli, A.G.S.; 

Blake Campbell, B.B.A., Marketing; 

Iban Cano, B.A., Psychology; 

Shanna Carney, B.A., History; 

Joseph Caruthers, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; 

Tobee Chandler, B.S., Organizational Leadership; 

Michelle Chanthakhot, B.S., Biology; 

Aaron Chapman, Certificate of Proficiency, TIG Welding; 

Elizabeth Chitwood, B.G.S.; 

Nicole Clark, B.S., Organizational Leadership; 

Arianna Clayton, A.G.S.; 

Claire Clayton, B.S.N.; 

Charity Cleveland, B.B.A., Accounting; 

Vickie Cone, B.S., Organizational Leadership; 

Kyle Conrad, B.B.A., Business Administration; 

Lauren Cordell, B.S.W., Social Work; 

Haven Cox, B.S., Chemistry; 

Abigail Crickenberger, B.G.S.; 

Regan Crowder, B.S., History with Teacher Licensure; 

Jessica Cummings, A.A.S., Workforce Leadership; 

Cortnie Cunningham, B.S., Biology; 

Trevor Curtis, B.B.A., Business Administration; 

Matthew Daniel, M.S., Healthcare Administration; 

Charles Davis, B.S., Information Technology; 

Trent Davis, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist; 

Silena De La Paz, B.S., Mathematics with Teacher Licensure; 

Jazmine Dean, B.S., Dental Hygiene; 

Giovany Del Rio Salinas, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding; 

Crystal Do, B.S.N.; 

Melissa Dunn, B.S., Graphic Design; 

Hugh East, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology, Technical Certificate, Computer Graphic Technology; 

Ashley Eatmon, B.A., Theatre; 

Shamika Edwards, B.S., Criminal Justice; 

Lacey Ellis, B.S.W., Social Work; 

Brayden England, Certificate of Proficiency, MIG Welding; 

Crystal Estrada, B.S.N.; 

Daisy Estrada, Certificate of Proficiency, Teaching English as a Second Language; 

Rebecca Fraska, B.B.A., Business Administration; 

Harley French, B.A., Psychology; 

Emma Friery, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education, Technical Certificate, Early Childhood Education; 

Jeffrey Frost, B.B.A., Business Administration; 

Jorge Garcia, B.A., History; 

Kaylene Garcia, A.G.S.; 

Estefani Garcia Carcamo, A.A., Undeclared Major; 

Paulina Garcia Zavala, B.A., Spanish, Certificate of Proficiency, Teaching English as a Second Language; 

Maricela Gonzalez, B.S., Dental Hygiene; 

Kylee Grazier, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education; 

Caroline Greenfield, B.S.N.; 

Carlos Guerrero, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist; 

Charissa Hall, Certificate of Proficiency, Teaching English as a Second Language; 

Ashley Hampton, B.S., Elementary Education K-6; 

Rachael Hamrick, B.S., Elementary Education K-6; 

Anya Harris, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education, Technical Certificate, Early Childhood Education; 

Reshard Harris, B.S., Biology; 

Seth Harris, B.S., Mathematics; 

Austin Harrison, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology, Technical Certificate, Computer Graphic Technology; 

Josh Hastings, B.S., Mathematics; 

Anna Heppner, B.S., Biology; 

Miklo Hernandez, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding; 

Mary Honeycutt, B.G.S.; 

Schuyler Hout, B.S., Information Technology; 

James Hughes, Certificate of Proficiency, Community Leadership; 

Sheryl Hutchison, B.G.S.; 

Daiquon Jackson, B.A., History; 

Jazmine Jackson, Technical Certificate, Early Childhood Education, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education; 

Aaron James, B.M.E., Music Education; 

Marissa James, B.A., Studio Art; 

Dana Jarrell, A.A.S., Office Management Technology, Technical Certificate, Medical Office Professional, Certificate of Proficiency, Medical Office Professional; 

Hannah Jenkins, A.G.S.; 

Connor Jennings, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; 

Brooklyn Jetton, Technical Certificate, Practical Nurse (PN);

Kevin Jimenez, B.B.A., Finance; 

Cody Johnson, B.S., Mathematics; 

Jonathan Jones, B.B.A., Business Administration, Certificate of Proficiency, Community Leadership; 

Evelyn Juarez, B.S.N.; 

Karla Juarez, B.M.E., Music Education; 

Dakotah Kelley, B.S., History with Teacher Licensure; 

Joseph Kersh, B.B.A., Business Administration; 

Treyton Kibbee, B.S., Chemistry; 

Dillon King, B.S., Biology; 

Che' Kinnard, Certificate of Proficiency, Teaching English as a Second Language; 

Alayna Kipp, B.S.N; 

Hailey Knittig, B.S.N; 

Carolyn Koestoer, B.B.A., Business Administration; 

Raymundo Lara, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology, Technical Certificate, Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; 

Michael Lasiter, A.G.S.; 

Claire Latta, B.B.A., Accounting; 

Vi Le, B.S., Chemistry; 

Logan Ledbetter, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; 

Toya Lester, B.S., Organizational Leadership; 

Tyler Limore, B.S.W., Social Work; 

Alisha Linthavong, B.B.A., Finance; 

Scott Littleton, B.S., Chemistry; 

Brayan Lopez, Certificate of Proficiency, TIG Welding; 

Natasha Luong, B.A., Psychology; 

Tanner Lynch, B.S.N.; 

Celia Mangione, B.B.A., Marketing; 

Summer Martin, B.S., Organizational Leadership; 

Hannah Mask, B.S., Criminal Justice; 

Alexandra Matthews, B.S.N.; 

Amy McClure, B.G.S.; 

Catherine McGuire, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education, Technical Certificate, Early Childhood Education; 

Quentan Mertens, B.S., Animation Technology; 

Ross Metcalf, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding; 

Addie Miller, B.S.N.; 

Brent Miller, A.S., Engineering; 

Emily Mills, B.S., Elementary Education K-6; 

Jessica Miranda, B.S.N.; 

Carrie Mize, B.S., Elementary Education K-6; 

Jason Molina, A.A.S., Office Management Technology, Certificate of Proficiency, Office Management, Technical Certificate, Office Management; 

Casandra Montebello, A.A.S., Office Management Technology, Certificate of Proficiency, Medical Office Professional, Technical Certificate, Medical Office Professional; 

Cecil Montemayor, Certificates of Proficiency, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance, Robotics, Technical Certificate, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; 

Kevin Monterroza, A.A.S., Electronics Technology; 

Eldri Montoya, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist; 

Leslie Morris, B.B.A., Business Administration; 

Abigail Morrow, B.S., Chemistry; 

Leonard Mulama, B.B.A., Accounting; 

Mathi Murali, B.S., Biology; 

Martin Myers, B.B.A., Business Administration; 

Taylor Naegle, B.S., Organizational Leadership; 

Madison Needham, B.S.N.; 

Miriam Newton, A.A.S., Early Childhood Education; 

Talisha Newton, B.S., Organizational Leadership; 

Andy Nguyen, B.S.N; 

Diem Nguyen, A.G.S.; 

Josh Nguyen, A.G.S.; 

Maria Nguyen, B.S.W., Social Work; 

Steven Nguyen, B.S., Criminal Justice; 

Tam Nguyen, B.S., Criminal Justice; 

Thao Nguyen, B.S.N.; 

Hannah Nichols, B.A., Psychology; 

Alex Nolan, B.A., Spanish; 

Josie Nunez, B.S., Biology; 

Nathaniel Odom, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; 

Patrick Oetzel, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology, Technical Certificate, Computer Graphic Technology; 

Justin Okoniewski, B.S., Organizational Leadership; 

Tania Orellana, A.G.S.; 

Issa Ortiz, B.S., Animation Technology; 

Nicholas Ortiz, B.A., Political Science; 

Dylan Osborn, Certificate of Proficiency, TIG Welding; 

Alli Overstreet, B.S., Organizational Leadership; 

Ethan Owens, Certificates of Proficiency, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance, Robotics; 

Ethan Owens, Technical Certificate, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; 

Juan Padilla, B.A.S.; 

Sanjuana Palafox, B.A., Media Communication; 

Lauren Panneton, B.S., Middle Childhood Education 4-8; 

Eduardo Parga, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; 

Wesley Partin, B.S., Biology; 

Francesca Perez, B.S., Organizational Leadership; 

Matthew Pham, B.S., Criminal Justice; 

Nhi Pham, B.B.A., Accounting; 

Sam Pham, B.S., Chemistry; 

Annitxa Phetchareun, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; 

Micheala Phillips, Certificates of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist, Automotive Drivetrain Specialist; 

Andrew Phomakay, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding; 

Caleb Phothirath, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist; 

Eric Picazo, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist; 

Arnold Popa, B.G.S.; 

Kristopher Pope, A.G.S.; 

Kelsey Porter, A.A., Undeclared Major; 

Diana Ramirez, Certificate of Proficiency, TIG Welding; 

Tony Ramirez, A.A.S., Electronics Technology, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance, Technical Certificate, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; 

Raquel Ramirez-Meade, Certificate of Proficiency, Teaching English as a Second Language; 

Brian Raya, A.A.S., Electronics Technology, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance, Technical Certificate, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; 

Karly Reid, B.B.A., Marketing, Certificate of Proficiency, Community Leadership; 

Johnny Resendiz, B.A., English; 

Norberto Reyes, Technical Certificate, Automotive Technology, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Drivetrain Specialist; 

Norberto Reyes, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist; 

Joanna Rice, Certificates of Proficiency, ARC Welding, MIG Welding, TIG Welding, Technical Certificate, Welding; 

Stephanie Roberts, B.B.A., Business Administration; 

Damian Robinson, A.G.S.; 

Andrew Rockenhaus, B.S.N.; 

Ashley Rolen, B.S., Elementary Education K-6; 

Joselina Roman, Technical Certificate, Early Childhood Education, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education; 

Brenda Rosales, B.S., Chemistry; 

Zachary Rowton, B.S., Information Technology; 

Brianna Sealey, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; 

Axel Sedano, Certificate of Proficiency, TIG Welding; 

Layla Sellers, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education; 

Jessie Shambarger, B.S., Biology; 

Alyssa Sharp, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education; 

Julie Siebenmorgen, B.G.S.; 

Daryl Smith, A.A.S., General Technology; 

Hallie Smith, A.G.S.; 

Ryan Smith, B.A., History; 

Gina Southchay, B.S., Chemistry; 

Shelly Sparrow, B.S., Organizational Leadership; 

Roman Stilley, A.S., Engineering; 

Mason Stinnett, Certificate of Proficiency, MIG Welding; 

Dorde Stojanovic, B.B.A., Accounting; 

Jeremy Thomas, B.A., History; 

Allison Thompson, B.S., Middle Childhood Education 4-8; 

Lucrecia Torres, A.A.S., Workforce Leadership; 

Tony Tran, B.B.A., Business Administration; 

William Turner, Certificates of Proficiency, TIG Welding, Automotive Undercar Specialist; 

Johnathan Tutt, B.S., Organizational Leadership; 

Brandy Ulrich, B.S., Biology; 

Raychel Valdez, B.S.W., Social Work; 

Danielle Vandervort, B.S., Organizational Leadership; 

Gavin Vannavong, Certificates of Proficiency, Automotive Drivetrain Specialist, Automotive Undercar Specialist, Technical Certificate, Automotive Technology; 

Carlos Vasquez, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; 

Karina Vasquez, B.S.W., Social Work; 

Kyrsten Vernon, A.A.S., Early Childhood Education, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education, Technical Certificate, Early Childhood Education; 

Ruth Victoriano, B.S., Biology; 

Hannah Vines, B.S.W., Social Work; 

Maria Vines, B.S., Biology; 

Breahna Walton, B.B.A., Finance; 

Jesse Watson, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist; 

Dalton Weaver, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology, Technical Certificate, Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; 

Austin West, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology, Technical Certificate, Computer Graphic Technology; 

Christian Wilkett-Lumba, B.S., Criminal Justice; 

Amethyst Williams, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; 

Greylan Williams, Technical Certificate, Automotive Technology, Certificates of Proficiency, Automotive Drivability Specialist, Automotive Undercar Specialist; 

Tristan Williams, A.G.S.; 

Brian Wilson, A.A.S., Electronics Technology; 

Jessica Wilson, B.S., Chemistry; 

Marye Wingfield, B.S., Imaging Sciences Sonography; 

Deborah Woodard, B.S., Organizational Leadership; 

Tanner Wright, Technical Certificate, Automotive Technology, Certificates of Proficiency, Automotive Drivetrain Specialist, Automotive Undercar Specialist; 

Daniel Ybarra, Certificate of Proficiency, TIG Welding; 

Iman Zainuba, B.S., Biology; 

Maraam Zonfuly, B.S., Chemistry.

 

Frisco, Texas: Blake Welch, B.B.A., Business Administration.

 

Glenwood: Daniela Rodriguez, B.S., Criminal Justice.

 

Gobler, Missouri: Debra Martin, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Grannis: Jennifer Alarcon, B.S.N.

 

Gravette: Hannah Dagley, Certificate of Proficiency, Community Leadership.

 

Greenwood: Dakota Archer, B.A., Music; 

Peyton Bader, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology, Technical Certificate, Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; 

Hunter Barbour, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding; 

Raydell Barbry, B.S., Elementary Education K-6; 

Rylon Brannon, B.A.S.; 

Melinda Branum, A.A.S., Office Management Technology, Technical Certificate, Office Management, Certificate of Proficiency, Office Management; 

Alicia Brautigan, A.A.S., Office Management Technology, Certificate of Proficiency, Medical Office Professional; 

Alicia Brautigan, Technical Certificate, Medical Office Professional;

Rylynd Bullington, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; 

Blake Burroughs, B.S., Chemistry; 

Kaytlyn Cooksey, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; 

Waylon Cosper, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding; 

Collin Curry, Certificate of Proficiency, MIG Welding, TIG Welding, ARC Welding, Technical Certificate, Welding; 

Ricky Dean, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist; 

Abigail Dewater, B.S., Elementary Education K-6; 

Tyler Dunavin, B.S., Criminal Justice; 

Mattison Fancher, B.A., English; 

Jamie Fletcher, B.S., Chemistry; 

Connor Francis, Technical Certificate, Welding, Certificates of Proficiency, TIG Welding, MIG Welding, ARC Welding; 

Kolby Freeman, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist; 

Ryan Fugatt, Technical Certificate, Welding, Certificates of Proficiency, TIG Welding, ARC Welding, MIG Welding; 

Chris Gorgas, B.B.A., Business Administration; 

Blakely Graham, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education; 

Jayden Grimes, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding; 

Julia Hall, A.G.S.; 

Elijah Hayden, B.B.A., Marketing; 

Hannah Hayden, B.S., Graphic Design; 

William Hutchinson, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; 

Kathryn Keller, B.S., Elementary Education K-6; 

Hayla May, B.A., Studio Art; 

Jacob McFeeters, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding; 

Britney Mikkelson, B.G.S.; 

Faith Myers, Certificates of Proficiency, Office Management, Office Management Technology-Human Resources, Technical Certificate, Office Management; 

Cade Nichols, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; 

Ryan Ohm, B.S., Criminal Justice; 

Kali Patterson, B.S., Imaging Sciences Sonography; 

Hannah Payne, B.S.N.; 

Allison Primm, B.A., Rhetoric and Writing; 

Erica Richards, B.B.A., Finance; 

Linda Ritter, B.A., Psychology; 

Matthew Robbins, B.B.A., Finance; 

Cassie Rohrer, B.B.A., Business Administration; 

Darby Rohrer, B.S., Elementary Education K-6; 

Christian Schaefer, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist; 

David Seward, A.A.S., Criminal Justice; 

Jordan Slater, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; 

Emily Snider, B.S.N.; 

Faith Teyechea, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; 

Baleigh Wiginton, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology, Technical Certificate, Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; 

Crystal Williams, B.M.E., Music Education.

 

Hackett: Ashley Banos, B.A., Studio Art; 

Jessica Caple, B.A., Rhetoric and Writing; 

Tomey Carpenter, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist; 

Eli Erwin, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist; 

Brittney Frazier, A.G.S.; 

Kaitlin Medlin, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education, Technical Certificate, Early Childhood Education; 

Zach Ray, B.S., Mathematics; 

Kody Taylor, B.B.A., Business Administration, Certificate of Proficiency, Community Leadership.

 

Harrison: Anna Grace Deakins, B.S., Chemistry; 

Mallorie Scroggie, B.S., Dental Hygiene; 

Christian Tatum, B.A., History.

 

Hartford: Allyssia Efurd, B.S., Mathematics; 

Macy Griffiths, B.A.S.; 

Kolt Johnson, B.S.N.; 

Preston Morrison, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding.

 

Hatfield: Hunter Lott, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology, Technical Certificate, Computer Graphic Technology; 

Jaymie Lott, B.S., Animation Technology.

 

Hattieville: Maddie Looney, B.S.N.

 

Haworth, Oklahoma: Tymeica Royal, A.A.S., Surgical Technology.

 

Heavener, Oklahoma: Frank Cruz, B.B.A., Finance.

 

Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam: Peter Phan, B.S., Chemistry.

 

Hot Springs National Park: Giovanni De La Paz, B.S., Criminal Justice; 

David Hennessee, B.A.S.; 

Austin Merriott, B.S., Biology; 

Sarah Switzer, B.A., English.

 

Huntington: Cody Carson, B.B.A., Business Administration; 

Sabrina Harmdierks, A.A.S., Office Management Technology, Technical Certificate, Medical Office Professional, Certificate of Proficiency, Medical Office Professional; 

Kaitlyn Holland, B.S., Graphic Design; 

Sheila Jones, A.G.S.; 

Cullen Nicodemus, B.S., Criminal Justice; 

Bryce Robinson, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Drivetrain Specialist, Automotive Undercar Specialist, Certificate, Automotive Technology; 

Zachary Shepherd, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding, TIG Welding, MIG Welding, Technical Certificate, Welding; 

Ethan Williams, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; 

Laura Young, B.A., Studio Art.

 

Huntsville: Savannah Cartmell, B.S., Elementary Education K-6; 

Bailie Coger, B.S., Middle Childhood Education 4-8; 

Raleigh Selsor, B.S., Dental Hygiene.

 

Jay, Oklahoma: Jordan Sweeney, B.S., Chemistry.

 

Kansas City, Missouri: Dion Williams, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Keota, Oklahoma: Arin Carry, B.G.S.

 

Kiefer, Oklahoma: Ryan McCutcheon, B.S., Criminal Justice.

 

Kingwood, Texas: Greg Hobbs, B.B.A., Business Administration.

 

Knoxville: Steven Stone, B.A., History.

 

Lavaca: Weston Alexander, A.A.S., Electronics Technology; 

Luke Barber, Certificate of Proficiency, Community Leadership; 

Tiffany Cooksey, B.A., English; 

John Ennis, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; 

Austin Fleer, B.B.A., Business Administration; 

Hannah Harrison, A.G.S.; 

Kathryn Harrison, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology, Technical Certificate, Computer Graphic Technology; 

Destiny Mantooth, B.S., Biology with Teacher Licensure; 

Megan McGee, B.S., Elementary Education K-6; 

Casey Newman, B.S., Imaging Sciences Sonography; 

Brittany Pence, B.S., Biology; 

Hunter Schlinker, B.B.A., International Business; 

Sophia Sewell, Technical Certificate, Practical Nurse (PN); 

Dalton Wood, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding.

 

Little Rock: Alyssa Drain, B.S., Elementary Education K-6; 

Jomar Francisco, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology, Technical Certificate, Computer Graphic Technology.

 

London: Robert Williamson, B.A.S.

 

Lowell: Sara Bryson, Technical Certificate, Medical Office Professional; 

Melissa Cook, A.G.S.

 

Magazine: Nicholas Brasher, A.S., Engineering; 

Alisa Green, B.S., Elementary Education K-6; 

Carol Smith, B.G.S.; 

Cheeia Yang, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Mansfield: Hannah Brown, B.S., English with Teacher Licensure; 

Jana Henley, B.S., Organizational Leadership; 

Bryan Myers, B.S., Information Technology; 

Kimberly Parish, B.G.S.

 

Marion: Tabatha Vail, M.S., Healthcare Administration.

 

Maumelle: Lillian Adams, B.S., IT-Networking Option.

 

Mena: Dylan Deramus, A.S., Engineering; 

Riley Schnell, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; 

Colton Vereyken, Certificate of Proficiency, Community Leadership.

 

Midland: Summer Phelps, B.S., Imaging Sciences Sonography.

 

Monticello: Cindy Chen, B.B.A., International Business.

 

Mountainburg: Laura Anglen, B.B.A., Business Administration; 

Kagen Gilmore, Certificates of Proficiency, MIG Welding, TIG Welding, ARC Welding; 

Amanda Gonzalez, A.A.S., Workforce Leadership, Certificate of Proficiency, Workforce Leadership, Technical Certificate, Workforce Leadership; 

Lauren Mach, B.S., Criminal Justice; 

Timmery Nichols, B.S., Imaging Sciences Sonography; 

Nicholas Wilbanks, B.B.A., Marketing; 

Amber Williams, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education.

 

Mulberry: Mason DeWater, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology, Technical Certificate, Computer Graphic Technology;

Kristen Ellis, Technical Certificate, Practical Nurse (PN); 

Gary Kimberly, Certificate of Proficiency, Robotics; 

Kendall McClurkin, B.S.N.; 

Evan Merritt, B.S., Biology with Teacher Licensure; 

Krissie Nunley, Technical Certificate, Early Childhood Education, Certificates of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education; 

Missie Nunley, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education, Technical Certificate, Early Childhood Education; 

Dolen Patterson, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist; 

Jacob Sanders, Certificates of Proficiency, TIG Welding, MIG Welding, ARC Welding, Technical Certificate, Welding.

 

Muldrow, Oklahoma: Faith Chambers, B.S., Dental Hygiene; 

Brandi Cherry, B.B.A., Business Administration, Certificate of Proficiency, Community Leadership; 

Logan Coatney, B.S., History with Teacher Licensure; 

Maison Hall, B.S., Chemistry; 

Rachel Johnson, A.G.S.; 

Kristen Phillips, B.B.A., Marketing; 

Rickey Russell, B.B.A., Marketing; 

Becky Strong, B.A., History; 

Kourtney Williamson, B.G.S.; 

Kristi Youngblood, A.G.S.

 

Nash, Texas: Tremarcus Koontz, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Natural Dam: Kaylor Brown, Certificate of Proficiency, MIG Welding; 

Kimberly Brown, B.G.S.

 

North Little Rock: Christopher Hamilton, A.G.S.

 

Oden: Macie Adams, B.S., Dental Hygiene; 

Kaley Underwood, B.A., Media Communication.

 

Ozark: Lucas Anderson, B.B.A., Finance; 

Amanda Gortemiller, B.S., Organizational Leadership; 

Isabella Schlicker, B.A., Rhetoric and Writing; 

Marcus Schneider, B.S., Geoscience.

 

Ozone: Jessica Kirkham, B.S., Dental Hygiene.

 

Panama, Oklahoma: Karlee Skelton, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Paris: Daisy Mitchell, B.B.A., Accounting; 

Kelly Orrell, A.A.S., Electronics Technology, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance, Technical Certificate, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; 

Carrie Stanford, B.S., Criminal Justice.

 

Pea Ridge: Zachary Davis, B.S., Mathematics; 

Kaylee Laster, B.S., Middle Childhood Education 4-8; 

Casey Ludolph, B.S., Middle Childhood Education 4-8; 

Rilee Patrick, B.S., Elementary Education K-6; 

Logan Rose, B.B.A., Business Administration.

 

Pocola, Oklahoma: Dalton Crowson, B.S., History with Teacher Licensure; 

Jordan Francis, B.B.A., Accounting; 

Madison Lomon, B.S.W., Social Work.

 

Poteau, Oklahoma: Mercedes Cantu, B.S., English with Teacher Licensure; 

Shelby Grimm, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; 

John Marvel, B.B.A., Accounting; 

Mikalyn Reif, B.A., Media Communication; 

Ashley Williams, B.S., Elementary Education K-6.

 

Prairie Grove: Jessica Norvell, B.B.A., Business Administration.

 

Red Oak, Oklahoma: Bailee Davis, B.B.A., Accounting.

 

Rogers: Stephanie Allen, M.S., Healthcare Administration; 

Brandi Cappello, B.M.E., Music Education; 

Griffen Hance, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology, Technical Certificate, Computer Graphic Technology; 

Savanna Herbert, B.S., Dental Hygiene; 

Selena Joya, B.S.N.; 

William Phan, B.A., Psychology; 

Tara Sandusky, B.A., Rhetoric and Writing; 

Madison Van Allen, B.S., Elementary Education K-6; 

Megan Willis, B.A., Studio Art.

 

Roland, Oklahoma: James Robert Hale, A.G.S.; 

Morgan Harvey, B.S.N.; 

Chandler Hopson, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology, Technical Certificate, Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; 

Jailen Jones-Youngblood, B.A.S.; 

Jorge Liggett, B.B.A., Business Administration; 

Tai Sanchez, B.S., Biology.

 

Rosharon, Texas: Trevor Gulley, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology, Technical Certificate, Computer Graphic Technology.

 

Rudy: Colton Gregory, Certificate of Proficiency, TIG Welding; 

James Hill, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding; 

Kristina Jameson, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education; 

Jordan Marks, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding; 

Amber Ridenoure, B.S., Organizational Leadership; 

Ben Silva Silva, A.A.S., Electronics Technology, Technical Certificate, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; 

Dakota Stogsdill, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding; 

Landon Turner, B.A., Psychology; 

Joshua Wherry, B.A., Media Communication.

 

Sallisaw, Oklahoma: Shelby Carlton, B.S.N.; 

Chelsey Gardenhire, B.S., Organizational Leadership; 

Logan Stanhope, B.S., Dental Hygiene.

 

Searcy: Emily Canada, B.S., Chemistry.

 

Shady Point, Oklahoma: Ky Harrison, B.S., Middle Childhood Education 4-8.

 

Siloam Springs: Austin Stricker, B.B.A., Business Administration.

 

Southaven, Mississippi: Sasha Cheeks, B.A.S.

 

Spiro, Oklahoma: Tillie Harrison, B.A., Media Communication; 

Kathryn Patton, B.S., Biology; 

Brittney Plummer, B.S.N; 

Amber Stites, B.S., Criminal Justice.

 

Springdale: Laura Austin, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; 

Darien Bartholomew, B.S., Animation Technology; 

Stephanie Long, B.B.A., Business Administration, Certificate of Proficiency, Community Leadership; 

Ashley Manchamee, B.S., Dental Hygiene; 

Erick Metcalf, A.G.S.; 

Bryce Neal, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Stigler, Oklahoma: Caleb Drewry, A.S., Engineering.

 

Stilwell, Oklahoma: Zane Kee, B.S., Chemistry.

 

Subiaco, Arkansas: Juliana Kremers, B.S.N; 

Paige White, B.S.N.

 

Texarkana, Texas: Calvin McKinney, B.G.S.; 

Javon Rigsby, B.G.S.

 

Townsville, Australia: Majella Nobile, B.B.A., Marketing.

 

Tulsa, Oklahoma: Luke Brown, B.S., Biology; 

Rio Green, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Van Buren: Talitha Allison, Certificate of Proficiency, TIG Welding; 

Patrick Ashworth, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding; 

Kenley Berry, Technical Certificate, Practical Nurse (PN); 

Joshua Butzloff, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist; 

Diana Castillo, A.A.S., Office Management Technology, Technical Certificate, Medical Office Professional, Certificate of Proficiency, Medical Office Professional; 

Sean Cline, B.A., History; 

Kristy Cockrell, B.S.W., Social Work; 

Lauren Copher, B.S., Graphic Design; 

Nancy Corona, B.B.A., Business Administration; 

Samantha Covey, A.A., Undeclared Major; 

Cesar Cuevas, B.S., Information Technology; 

Holden Dardar, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; 

Devin Davidson, Certificates of Proficiency, TIG Welding, ARC Welding, Technical Certificate, Welding; 

Gabriele Doyel, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education; 

Brett Dunn, B.S., Mathematics; 

Ty Dunn, B.S., Mathematics with Teacher Licensure; 

Jerrica Dutton, B.S., Criminal Justice; 

Dylan Dye, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; 

Kami Dyer, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist; 

Jessica Farney, B.A., Psychology; 

Rachel Fight, B.A., History; 

Hannah Floyd, A.A.; 

Madison Fouts, B.S., Criminal Justice; 

Noah Freeze, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding; 

Esmeralda Galdamez, Technical Certificate, Early Childhood Education, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education; 

Mauricio Garcia, A.G.S.; 

Andrew Gardner, Certificate of Proficiency, Robotics; 

Markie Garner, B.S., English with Teacher Licensure; 

Brooklyn Grubb, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; 

Corey Guess, Certificates of Proficiency, MIG Welding, TIG Welding, ARC Welding, Technical Certificate, Welding; 

Tanner Hampton, B.S., Criminal Justice; 

Parker Harp, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology, Technical Certificate, Computer Graphic Technology; 

Haley Harwood, B.A., Music; 

Clarke Henson, Certificates of Proficiency, MIG Welding, ARC Welding; 

Conrad Hoffman, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist; 

Jeffrey Holman, A.A.S., Legal Studies; 

Lacy Hosier, B.S., Elementary Education K-6; 

Megan Irons, A.G.S.; 

Kristin Jeremiah, B.S.N; 

Rhett Kelley, B.S., Electrical Engineering Tech; 

Catherine Leimberg, B.S., English with Teacher Licensure; 

Rufino Lira-Martinez, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology, Technical Certificate, Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; 

Maribel Lopez, B.S., Criminal Justice; 

Timothy Maness, B.A., Music; 

Sandra Martinez, B.S.N.; 

Sean McFeeters, B.G.S.; 

Brooklyn McGuire, Technical Certificate, Practical Nurse (PN); 

Tyler McMellon, B.B.A., Finance; 

Ashlynn Misener, B.S., Chemistry; 

William Mitchell, B.S., Biology; 

Paetyn Monroe, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; 

Logan Moore, B.S.N.; 

Eddie Muongmany, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology; 

Blaine Nauman, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist; 

Christina Neblick, B.S., Organizational Leadership; 

Logan Needham, B.A., Media Communication; 

Jonathan Nichols, B.A., Media Communication; 

Tristan Nolan, B.S., Chemistry; 

Glover Nolen, A.G.S.; 

Amy Pacheco, B.B.A., Accounting; 

Miguel Pleitez, B.B.A., Finance; 

Keaton Polly, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; 

Korbin Polly, B.S., Organizational Leadership; 

Kyler Poor, Certificates of Proficiency, Robotics, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance, Certificate, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; 

Josh Pottridge, A.A.S., Electronics Technology; 

Eddie Prado, Certificate of Proficiency, TIG Welding; 

Makayla Rickner, B.S.N.; 

Devin Rogers, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology, Technical Certificate, Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; 

Miguel Salinas, B.S.N; 

Elijah Sangster, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist; 

Eric Shavrnoch, A.A.S., Office Management Technology, Certificate of Proficiency, Medical Office Professional, Technical Certificate, Medical Office Professional; 

Savannah Shores, B.S., Elementary Education K-6; 

Matt Smith, B.B.A., Business Administration; 

Trent Smothers, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; 

Garrett Standifird, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; 

Taylor Starr, B.S.N.; 

Laney Taggart, B.S., Graphic Design; 

Tyler Teague, A.A.S., Electronics Technology, Technical Certificate, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Electronics and Electrical Maintenance; 

Kendra Tedford, A.G.S.; 

Carrie Terry, A.G.S.; 

Madeline Thornton, B.A., Psychology; 

Sypriss Travis, B.A., Psychology; 

Danielle Vail, B.S.W., Social Work; 

Emily Werner, B.S., Elementary Education K-6; 

Cory White, B.S., Middle Childhood-Math-Science; 

Seth Wilson, B.S., Graphic Design.

 

Waldron: Mckenna Root, B.S., Imaging Sciences Sonography.

 

Warri, Nigeria: Edith Aleke, B.S., Biology.

 

Welling, Oklahoma: Shelby Sanders, B.S.N.

 

West Fork: Priscilla DeSoto, B.S., Middle Childhood Education 4-8.

 

West Helena: Brianna Conley, B.A.S.; 

Emily Gregory, B.A.S.; 

Linda Harris, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

West Palm Beach, Florida: Daijah Brown, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

White Hall: Tyler Sidwell, B.S.N.

 

Winslow: Liam Johnson, B.M.E., Music Education.

 

Wister, Oklahoma: Amy Hill, B.A., Rhetoric and Writing; 

Kendell Shropshire, B.B.A., International Business, Certificate of Proficiency, Community Leadership.

 

Witter: Cara Cagle, B.S., Imaging Sciences Sonography

 

 

Credits: 
Rachel Rodemann Putman
Photo Credits: 
Rachel Rodemann Putman
Date Posted: 
Wednesday, August 7, 2019
Source URL: 
https://news.uafs.edu/0
Story ID: 
5151