Graduates Listed for Summer II & Fall 2012

The University of Arkansas - Fort Smith awarded 661 degrees and certificates from July through December 2012, according to Penny Pendleton of Fort Smith, dean of enrollment management.

 

Conferred were Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Applied Science, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Bachelor of Business Administration, Bachelor of Music Education, Associate of Arts, Associate of Applied Science, Associate of General Studies, Technical Certificates and Certificates of Proficiency.

 

Graduates included:

 

Alma: Rebecca Ames, B.B.A., Accounting; John Blackburn, B.S., IT - Networking Option; Wendi Bradley, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Justin Brewer, A.A.S. in Electronics Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Service Technician, and  Certificate in Industrial Electronics  and Electrical Maintenance; Lisa Brown, B.S.N; Chelsea Burdick, B.S., History - Teacher Licensure; Sara Christian, B.A., English; James Dean, Certificate of Proficiency, TIG Welding; Mildred Henley, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Kathryn Holcomb, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Justina Johnson, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Brittney Jones, B.S.N; Amanda Larru, A.G.S.; Christopher Morgan, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist; Leah Roe, B.S., English - Teacher Licensure; Brent Sams, A.A.S., Electronics Technology; Caitlyn Sears, B.S., Biology; Crystal Stanard, A.A.S. in  Administrative Professional and Office Technology, Certificate in Office Assistant, and Certificate of Proficiency in Office Assistant; Taylor Stephens, Certificate of Proficiency, MIG Welding; Matthew Teague, B.A., History; Christine Thrift, B.S., Biology; Joseph Walker, A.A.S., Workforce Leadership; Joseph Walker, Certificate of Proficiency in Workforce Leadership and Certificate in Workforce Leadership; andKrystle Wooten, A.G.S.

 

Arkoma, Okla: Brittany Gray, B.S., Criminal Justice; and Archie Nelson, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Specialist and Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Specialist.

 

Barling: Kristina Horne, A.A.; Lorren Johnson, B.A., English; Judy Lee Moua, B.A.S.; Sean Martin, A.G.S.; Amber Michael, B.A., Studio Art; Anthony Michael, A.A.S., Information Technology; Taylor Powell, A.G.S. and Certificate in Practical Nurse (PN); and Laura Stallings, A.G.S.

 

Batesville: Lydia Duncan, B.A.S.

 

Bentonville: Earl Bakke, B.S.N; and Courtney Kitterman, B.A., Studio Art.

 

Blytheville: Chrissie Gray, B.A.S.

 

Bokoshe, Okla.: Dalea Skelton, A.G.S.; and Kenneth Wright, A.A.S., Electronics Technology.

 

Booneville: Amanda Barr, B.A.S.; Hailey Catlett, A.G.S.; Jacob Embry, B.B.A., Accounting; Jasmine Hattabaugh, A.G.S.; Heather Johnson, A.A.S. in Administrative Professional and Office Technology and Certificate in Office Assistant; Kari Kohler, A.A.S., Computer-Aided Drafting and Design; Jessie Richardson, B.S., Middle Childhood Education with emphasis in English and Social Studies; Adam Sanderson, A.G.S.; Timothy Walls, Certificate in Welding and Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding; and Candi Wright, A.A.S., Early Childhood Education.

 

Branson, Mo: Phillip Robison, B.S., Biology.

 

Cameron, Okla.: Josh Wooden, Certificate of Proficiency, TIG Welding.

 

Cane Hill: Josh Evans, B.A., Psychology.

 

Cave City: Leroy Maupin, B.S.N.

 

Cedarville: Peter Carpenter, B.S., IT - Programming Option; Glenda Chu, B.A., History; Hailey Hibbard, B.B.A., Business Administration; Elizabeth McCorkle, A.A.; and Sharlot Wakefield, A.A.S. in Administrative Professional and Office Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Office Assistant, and Certificate in Office Assistant.

 

Central City: Michael Allen, A.A.S., Workforce Leadership; Ralph Corneliussen, Certificate of Proficiency, Workforce Leadership; and Mark Woodall, B.A., Psychology.

 

Charleston: Britney Fitzgerald, B.S., Biology; Misty McKenzie, A.G.S.; Jeremy Nguyen, B.A., History; Derek Parks, A.A.S., Certificate of Proficiency, and Certificate, Computer-Aided Drafting and Design; Kirea Rudd, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Jessica Scantling, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Lucas Scantling, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Kelsey Stengel, A.G.S.; Aimee Talavera, B.A.S.; Alexis Webb Moore, A.G.S.; and Connie Worbington, Certificate, Workforce Leadership.

 

Clarksville: Cynthia Holland, A.G.S.; Jessica McCain, B.S.N; and Stephanie Sunderman, A.A.S., Radiography.

 

Coal Hill: Acia Miller, B.B.A., Accounting.

 

Compton: Charles Clark, A.G.S.

 

Dardanelle: Steve Goocher, A.A.S., Radiography.

 

Denison, Texas: Zachary Garling, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Dyer: Terry Garris, A.A.S., General Technology; and Melisa Mckay, Certificate, Practical Nurse (PN).

 

Evening Shade: Myra George, B.S.N.

 

Fayetteville: Martha Brawner, B.S.N; Sierra Hayes, A.G.S.; Mariah Romine, A.G.S.; and Ransom Smith, A.A.S., Radiography.

 

Forrest City: Tracy Mathews, B.A.S.

 

Fort Smith: Brooke Bates, B.M.E.; Brittany Beasley, A.G.S.; Brittany Bennett, B.B.A., Business Administration; Zachary Berg, B.S., IT - Database Management Option; Jonathan Bilyeu, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Debi Blackburn, A.G.S.; Lyndsey Bockelman, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Valentina Bowden, B.S.N; Andi Bowers, B.A., English; Meagan Bowling, B.B.A., Marketing; Taylor Bracken, B.S., History - Teacher Licensure; Traci Bradley, B.A., Psychology; Jodie Bradshaw, B.B.A., Business Administration; Jeremy Branch, B.S., History - Teacher Licensure; Michelle Brock, Certificate, Practical Nurse (PN); Cabol Brooks, A.A.S., Legal Assistance/Paralegal; Nicole Cagle, B.B.A., Marketing; Brittany Caldwell, B.B.A., Marketing; Rachel Carter, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Elizabeth Casanova, B.S., Biology; Casey Castillo, Certificate in Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in Welding Layout and Fabrication; Erick Castro, B.B.A., Marketing; Patrick Charlton, B.B.A., Business Administration; Joseph Chasteen, B.A., History/Historical Interpretation; Aaron Chavez, B.A.S.; Heather Chrisman, B.S., Criminal Justice; Joseph Corley, A.A.S., General Technology; Madison Cornett, A.G.S.; Stacey Cottrell, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Kefah Daas, B.S., IT - Database Management Option; Melanie Davis, B.S., Biology; Sara Deuster, B.S., Middle Childhood Education with emphasis in  Math and Science; Arthur Didion, B.S., IT - Programming Option; Bobby Dodd, B.A., Music; SteeleDortch, B.A., History; Dustin Doughty, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist; Gina Downs, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Sarah Duong, B.S., Biology; Joshua Eide, B.S., Criminal Justice; Marissa Elmore, A.G.S.; Dana Eubanks, B.S.N; Aimee Farrar, B.S.N; Amanda Faught, Certificate, Practical Nurse (PN); Jamia Fisher, A.G.S.; Leroy Fisher, B.A., History; Charles Flemming, A.A.S., Electronics Technology; DeeDee Floyd, A.G.S.; Philip Gammill, A.A.S., Information Technology; Harwinderpal Garcha, A.G.S.; Maria Garcia, Certificate, Practical Nurse (PN); Charlsie Gargis, A.G.S.; Brittany Gary, B.S., English - Teacher Licensure; Tammy Gilley, B.B.A., Accounting; Veronica Glanovsky, A.A.S., Legal Assistance/Paralegal; Nicholas Halsey, B.A., Psychology; Kenyatta Harris, A.A.S. in Administrative Professional and Office Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Office Assistant and Certificate in Office Assistant; Jessica Harvey, A.A., General Education; Tara Hattabaugh, B.S.N; Johannah Hendrex, B.A., English; Daniel Hentschel, A.A.S., Computer-Aided Drafting and Design; Daniel Hentschel, Certificate and  Certificate of Proficiency, Computer-Aided Drafting and Design; Amanda Hermosillo, A.G.S.; Lindsay Hobbs, B.A., Music; Tasmin Holland, A.G.S.; Jerra Holloway, A.G.S.; Chris Holmes, A.G.S.; Jessica Honey, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Esther Hope, A.A.S. in Administrative Professional and Office Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Office Assistant, and Certificate in Office Assistant; Jessica Horn, Certificate of Proficiency, Office Assistant; Jim Hudspeth, A.A.S., Workforce Leadership; Tin Huynh, Certificate in Automotive Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Specialist, and Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivability Specialist; Dana Ihmeidan, B.S., English  - Teacher Licensure; Prathana Inthavong, B.S., IT - Database Management Option; Lauren Jay, B.B.A., Marketing; Shaden Jedlicka, A.G.S.; Derek Jernigan, A.G.S.; Myca Jester, B.S., Biology; Katie Kelley, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Emily Kennedy, B.S.N; Denny Khounthikouman, A.A.S., Certificate of Proficiency, and Certificate, Computer-Aided Drafting and Design; Kim Kidder, B.S.N; Jonathan Kiefer, B.A.S.; Michael Kiefer, B.A., Psychology; Mary Kimberling, A.A., General Education; Robby Kimberling, Certificate of Proficiency, in Welding Layout and  Fabrication and Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding; Sam Kimbley, B.A., Psychology; Veronica Kimbrough, B.S.N; Wade King, B.B.A., Business Administration; Dominic Knott, Certificate, Practical Nurse (PN); Alicia Knox, A.A.S., Radiography; Amanda Lane, A.G.S.; Zachary Lawson, A.A.S., Electronics Technology; DeAnne Lee, B.A., Media Communications; Ryan Lee, B.A.S.; Whitney Lee, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Vickie Lemp, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Clate Leonard, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding; Maegan London, B.S.N; Samantha Lowery, B.A., Psychology; Eric Mackey, A.A., General Education; Frankie Magallanes, B.S., Middle Childhood Education with emphasis in Math and Science; Jesse Marschewski, B.A., Psychology; Claudia Martinez, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Gabriel Martinez, B.B.A., Accounting; Brandon Mashburn, B.S.N; Eric McCleskey, A.A.S., Electronics Technology; Amy McDonald, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Whitney McDonald, A.G.S.; Pamela McKee, Certificate, Practical Nurse (PN); Randy McRoberts, B.A., History; Tara Meador, B.S.N; Alvaro Medina, B.B.A., Business Administration; Zac Melton, B.B.A., Marketing; Joey Mendoza, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Michelle Miller, B.A., Psychology; Edwin Minero, Certificate in Automotive Technology and  Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Specialist; Jorden Misner, B.A., English; Phillip Moore, B.S., IT - Networking Option; Courtney Moss, B.A., Media Communications; Amber Newman, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Brent Newman, B.S., IT - Networking Option; Tony Nguyen, A.A.S., Electronics Technology; Tram Nguyen, B.B.A., Accounting; Twana Nixon, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Tabitha Noble, B.S., Criminal Justice; Samuel Ortega, B.A., Music; Yong Ounpraseuth, B.S.N; Toya Page, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Sarah Pair, B.A., History/Historical Interpretation; Alicia Parker, B.S., Biology; Shweta Patel, B.S., Chemistry; Kyrk Peacock, A.G.S.; Jason Peer, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Drivability Specialist; Jenn Pegg, B.A., Psychology; Sonya Pentz, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Jessica Peronia, B.A., Psychology; Brian Pham, B.A.S.; LenaPhangvilay, B.B.A., Business Administration; Samson Phanmaha, B.S., IT - Networking Option; Amber Polk, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Jessica Pool, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Jill Powell, B.S., Graphic Design; Eric Predmore, A.G.S.; Deanna Pyles, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Darren Rainey, B.M.E.; Eiko Reilly, A.A.S. in Administrative Professional and Office Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Office Assistant, and Certificate in Office Assistant; Rosa Reyna, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Tony Rhoden, A.A.S., Workforce Leadership; Amanda Richard, B.S.N; Hannah Richmond, B.A., Psychology; Joseph Rodriguez Barbera, B.A., English; Lucie Roebuck, A.G.S.; Chelsea Rogers, A.G.S. and B.S., Criminal Justice; Joshua Rye, A.A., General Education; Betsy Salas, B.A.S.; Emily Schlaefli, B.S., Biology - Teacher Licensure; Andrew Scott, B.A., Psychology; Jon Shaddy, B.B.A., Business Administration; Heather Sharum, B.A., Psychology; Steven Shoppach, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Adam Silzell, B.S., IT - Programming Option; Kaci Singer, B.A., English; Andrea Smith, A.A.S., Radiography; John Snow, A.G.S.; Peter Sounyaphong, B.B.A., Business Administration; Candace Spivey, A.A.S., Radiography; Aaron St Amant, A.A.S., Computer-Aided Drafting and Design; Kimberly Stevens, B.A., Media Communications; Thomas Talley, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding and Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding; Kip Teegardin, B.S., Chemistry; Pamela Thames, Certificate of Proficiency and Certificate, Workforce Leadership; David Thompson, A.A.S. in General Technology and Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivability Specialist; Jessica Tomlin, A.A.S. in Administrative Professional and Office Technology, Certificate in Office Assistant, and Certificate of Proficiency in Office Assistant; Hoan Tran, A.A.S., Certificate of Proficiency and Certificate, Computer-Aided Drafting and Design; Jori Truong, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding; Ronald Tyra, B.A., History; Kathy Uselton, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Marlee Vang, B.A., Psychology; Cassandra Vanzandt, B.M.E.; James Vitale, B.A., Theatre; Tonya Walker, B.S., Middle Childhood English with emphasis in Social Studies; Michelle Warth, B.A., Psychology; Tristan Weaver, A.A.S., Certificate of Proficiency,  and Certificate, Computer-Aided Drafting and Design; Gina Weisenfels, B.S.N; Matt Weisenfels, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding; Emily Wesley, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Kelley Whitson, B.A., Psychology; Kane Whitt, B.B.A., Accounting; Tiffany Wilson, A.G.S.; LauraWineland, B.A., Theatre; Kaitlyn Woolbright, A.A.S., Radiography; and Anastasia Yang, B.B.A., Business Administration.

 

Garland, Texas: Katie Neal, B.S., English - Teacher Licensure.

 

Gentry: Chase Coonrod, A.G.S.

 

Greenbrier: Blake Gaither, B.A., History; David Pope, B.S., History - Teacher Licensure.

 

Greenwood: Megan Anglen, B.B.A., Business Administration; Kennith Bias, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Specialist, Certificate in Automotive Technology and Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivability Specialist; Michael Boydston, A.A., General Education; Mike Bryant, B.A.S.; Sarah Burchfield, B.S., English - Teacher Licensure; Amanda Calloway, A.A.S. in Administrative Professional and Office Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Office Assistant, and Certificate in Office Assistant; Kelli Cheek, A.G.S.; Regina Clack, Certificate, Workforce Leadership; Christina Freeman, B.B.A., Accounting; Whitney Fuller, B.B.A., Business Administration; Luis Garcia, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist; Brandi Gillett, B.S., Biology; Jeff Goines, A.G.S.; Jarrod Gordon, A.A.S., Electronics Technology; Gail Green, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Kandice Harshaw, Certificate, Workforce Leadership; Sarah Jones, A.G.S.; Mary LeGrand, A.A., General Education; Aletha Maze, A.A.S., Computer-Aided Drafting and Design; James McKinney, A.A.S., Information Technology; Paige Mills, B.S.N; William Neas, Certificate of Proficiency, MIG Welding; Katelin Nicodemus, B.S.N; Ashlee Noble, A.G.S.; Megan Organ, A.A.S., Radiography; William Overton, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Joseph Pearson, A.A.S., Electronics Technology; Elizabeth Pettway, A.G.S.; Lacy Roffine, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Damon Rowan, A.A.S., Certificate of Proficiency, abd Certificate, Computer-Aided Drafting and Design; Doreen Sims, Certificate, Practical Nurse (PN); Morgan Skaggs, A.G.S.; Analise Thaxton, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Stephanie Vincent, Certificate, Practical Nurse (PN); and Stephanie Whisenhunt, A.G.S.

 

Hackett: Ann Adkins, Certificate, Workforce Leadership; Beau Branham, A.G.S.; Chase Collier, B.A., Studio Art; Dominic De Salvo, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding; Sonya Garner, B.S., Imaging Sciences; Johnny Kimmons, A.A.S., Certificate of Proficiency, and Certificate, Computer-Aided Drafting and Design; and Hunter Staton, A.G.S.

 

Hangzhou Zhejiang, China: Lei Ding, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Harrison: Amanda Johansen, B.A., Psychology.

 

Hartford: Lindsey Hester, B.A., English; and Robert James, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Specialist, and Certificate, Automotive Technology.

 

Harvey: Brittany Wagner, A.A.S., Radiography.

 

Hatfield: Carrie Denton, B.S., Early Childhood Education.

 

Helena: Reishunda McShane, B.A.S.

 

Henryetta, Okla.: McKenzie McCullough, B.S., Biology.

 

Hodgen, Okla.: Susan Townsend, Certificate of Proficiency, Workforce Leadership.

 

Hongqiao District Tianjin, China: Le Cui, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Hot Springs: Jennifer Evans, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Howe, Okla.: Tawsha Bunting, B.S., Early Childhood Education; and Paden Evans, B.S., Middle Childhood Education with emphasis in Math and Science.

 

Huntington: Jessica Bartlett, B.S.N; Christopher Boatright, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Brittany Floyd, B.S., Early Childhood Education; and Jennifer Jackson, B.A., Psychology.

 

Huntsville: Hailey Mortenson, B.S., Biology.

 

Illrska Bistrica, Slovenia: Miha Glavas, A.G.S.

 

Indianola, Okla.: Justin Casey, B.S., Biology.

 

Jonesboro: Tanya Walker, B.S.N.

 

Kansas City, Mo.: Tim Walthall, A.G.S.

 

Keota, Okla.: Jerry Walden, A.A.S., Electronics Technology.

 

Lavaca: Joshua Buchanan, A.G.S.; T.J. Cummings, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist; Jesse Fitzgerald, A.A.S., Certificate of Proficiency, and Certificate, Computer-Aided Drafting and Design; Matthew Holland, A.A.S., Workforce Leadership; Cheryl Jones, B.A., Psychology; Stephanie Kimberlin, B.B.A., Business Administration; Jessica Mendenhall, A.A.S., Certificate, and Certificate of Proficiency, Computer-Aided Drafting and Design; Megan Nichols, A.G.S.; and Richie Taylor, Certificate of Proficiency, Workforce Leadership.

 

Lazarevac, Serbia: Djordje Stojanovic, A.A.S., Certificate of Proficiency, and Certificate, Computer-Aided Drafting and Design.

 

Lincoln: Wendy Albright, B.S.N.

 

Little Rock: Linda Stidham, B.S.N.

 

Lowell: Mary Adair, B.A., English; and Angela Mounce, B.S.N.

 

Magazine: Amber Canada, B.S., IT - Networking Option; and Chad Mott, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist.

 

Mansfield: Kelsie Poor, A.G.S.; Peter Reano, Certificate of Proficiency, MIG Welding; and Choua Xiong, A.A.S., Administrative Professional and Office Technology.

 

Marion: Austin Rawls, B.A., History.

 

McGehee: Brendon Dilbeck, A.A.S., Electronics Technology.

 

Mena: Toni Lindsey, B.S., Early Childhood Education.

 

Morrilton: Kimberly Browning, B.S.N; and Deborah Donald, B.A.S.

 

Morrow: Kyle Reed, B.S., Biology.

 

Mountainburg: Courtney Bogan, B.S., Biology; Odis Stephens, A.A.S. in Electronics Technology and Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Service Technician; and James Wright, B.S., Biology.

 

Mulberry: Carrie Fletcher, B.A., English; Joan Goodnoh, A.G.S.; Latonya Lee, B.S.N; Emmett Reedy, A.A.S., Information Technology; Alycia Schneider, A.G.S.; and Crystal Wolgamott, A.A., General Education.

 

Muldrow, Okla.: Beau Brannon, B.S., Middle Childhood Education with emphasis in Math and Science; Hal Crain, Certificate of Proficiency, Welding Layout and Fabrication; Cleve Davis, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding and Certificate of Proficiency in Welding Layout and Fabrication; Jordan Haworth, B.B.A., Business Administration; Louis Johnson, Certificate of Proficiency in Welding Layout and Fabrication and Certificate in Welding; Kristan Lovell, B.A., Psychology; Raegan McGee, A.G.S.; Cody Orsbun, B.S.N; Brandon Stamps, B.S.N; HeatherStockard, A.A.S., Legal Assistance/Paralegal; Beverly Vaughn, B.B.A., Business Administration; and Jeremy Ward, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Natural Dam: Michael Frazier, A.A.S., General Technology.

 

Norman, Okla.: Bailey Pool, B.S., Middle Childhood Education with emphasis in Math and Science.

 

Nova Bana, Slovakia: Lubos Sobotka, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Oark: Lindsey Stepp, A.A.S., Radiography.

 

Onalaska, Wash.: Micki Musick, B.S., Early Childhood Education.

 

Orange, Texas: Janae Hendreson, B.A., History.

 

Overland Park, Kan.: Steven Ross, B.B.A., Business Administration.

 

Ozark: Karissa Coget, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist; Kimberly Johnson, Certificate, Practical Nurse (PN); Michael Komp, A.G.S.; and Niki Miner, A.A.S., Radiography.

 

Palestine: Tammy Lawson, B.A.S.

 

Panama, Okla.: Chelsea Bristow, B.S.N.

 

Pine Bluff: Chuck Bass, B.A.S.; and Valerie Kearney, B.A.S.

 

Pocola, Okla.: Louis Arnold, Certificate of Proficiency, TIG Welding; Sylvia Carter, A.G.S.; Anna Ewing, B.A.S.; Randy Ewing, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Drivability Specialist; Jacob Fullen, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist; Bri Lind, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Maranda Sweeten, B.B.A., Business Administration; Daniel Traenkenschuh, A.A., General Education; and Quinton Wilson, A.G.S.

 

Poteau, Okla.: Mandy Callaway, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Dillion Fields, A.A.S. in Electronics Technology, Certificate in Industrial Electronics/Electrical Maintenance, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Service Technician and Certificate in Computer Maintenance; Taylor Pollard, B.A., History; and Gaylene Tidwell, B.S.N.

 

Quinton, Okla.: Justin Smither, B.S., Biology.

 

Red Oak, Okla.: Alison Farris, B.A.S.

 

Rogers: Aundra Arnhart, B.A., Spanish; Jeremy Owen, B.S.N; Tonya Portmann, B.S.N; and Sloane Schefe, B.S.N.

 

Roland, Okla.: Talisa Barnes, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Roy Bilyeu, A.A.S., Information Technology; Kelly Monaco, A.G.S.; Brittany Moore, A.G.S.; Nick Niemann, A.G.S.; and Heather Wheeler, A.G.S.

 

Rudy: Jared Belt, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Denton Branson, B.B.A., Business Administration; Keri Hammonds, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Amber Ridenoure, A.A.S., Early Childhood Education; and Elizabeth Tobler, B.B.A., Business Administration.

 

Russellville: Melissa Riehn, B.S., Early Childhood Education.

 

Saint Joseph, Mo.: Sarah Van Hook, B.A., Psychology.

 

Sallisaw, Okla.: Megan Bartel, B.S.N; Caitlyn Hall, B.S.N; and Daniel Sprouse, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Scranton: Allynne Kremer, A.G.S.

 

Searcy: Lucelena Luttrell, B.A., Music.

 

Shady Point, Okla.: Julia Davis, A.A.S. in  Administrative Office Professional and Office Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Office Assistant, and Certificate in Office Assistant.

 

Siloam Springs: Jed White, B.S., Criminal Justice.

 

Skiatook, Okla.: Melissa Thompson, B.S., Criminal Justice.

 

Spiro, Okla.: Amber Arnold, B.A., English; Marissa Bunch, A.G.S.; Stefany Miller, B.B.A., Business Administration; and Carie Skelton, Certificate of Proficiency, Workforce Leadership.

 

Spring Hill, Tenn.: Jordan Blair, B.S., IT - Networking Option.

 

Springdale: Dianna Sayaxomphou, Certificate, Practical Nurse (PN).

 

Subiaco: Levi Moore, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist.

 

Summers: Stephanie Roach, B.S., Middle Childhood Education with emphasis in Math and Science.

 

Tichnor: Sandra Austin, B.A.S.

 

Tulsa, Okla.: Wayne Jackson, B.S., Organizational Leadership.

 

Uniontown: Billie Turner, A.A.S., General Technology.

 

Van Buren: Brandon Abshere, A.A.S., Certificate, and Certificate of Proficiency, Computer-Aided Drafting and Design; Laramie Alves, A.G.S.; Trysh Ames, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Brandi Arendall, B.S., Middle Childhood Education with emphasis in Math and Science; Nancy Bailey, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Jennifer Bell, B.B.A., Business Administration; Zach Bettencourt, B.A., Music; Becky Bowers, A.A.S. in Administrative Professional and Office Technology, Certificate in Office Assistant, and Certificate of Proficiency in Office Assistant; Michael Bradley, A.A.S. and Certificate, Computer-Aided Drafting and Design; Briton Brooks, Certificate of Proficiency, MIG Welding; John Caetano, A.G.S., Certificate in Automotive Technology,  Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivability Specialist, and Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Specialist; Natalie Carter, A.A., General Education; Cheryl Chapman, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Megan Cluck, B.S., Early Childhood Education; James Cowles, B.A., English; Courtney Cristee, B.S., History - Teacher Licensure; Sara Davis, Certificate, Practical Nurse (PN); Katie Dement, A.A.S., Radiography; Joshua Dickens, B.A., History; Michael Dipboye, B.A., Psychology; Courtney Franklin, B.B.A., Accounting; Crystal Freeman, B.B.A., Business Administration; Daniel Fudge, B.A., English; Jennifer Garcia, B.S.N; Martin Garcia, A.G.S.; Ronaldo Garrett, B.S., Chemistry; Justin Gasparotto, A.A.S., Information Technology; Pamela Glass, Certificate, Practical Nurse (PN); Stephen Goins, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Courtney Gramlich, B.A., English; Justin Gramlich, Certificate of Proficiency, Workforce Leadership; Colby Green, A.G.S.; Nicky Grover, A.A.S., Information Technology; Rebecca Gunter, B.S., Criminal Justice; Matt Haakenson, A.A., General Education; Terrie Hicks, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Adam Holloway, B.A., English; Robert Humphries, B.B.A., Business Administration; Crystal Hurst, B.S.N; Elissa Johnson, B.A., Psychology; Gene Kutter, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist; Sara Laing, A.G.S.; Kristin Lindsey, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Tamara Linton, B.S., Organizational Leadership; LaTonya Loredo, A.G.S.; Desirae Loyd, B.S., Middle Childhood Education with emphasis in Math and Science; Jonathan Lyon, B.B.A., Accounting; Stephanie Marcom, Certificate, Practical Nurse (PN); Cindy Martinez, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Zackary McClain, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Specialist, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivability Specialist, and Certificate in Automotive Technology; Celeste McClellan, B.B.A., Accounting; Matthew McKown, B.B.A., Marketing; Alicen McMahan, B.B.A., Business Administration; Laura McMillan, A.G.S.; Shana McSweeney, A.G.S.; Amanda Medlock, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Joy Ming, B.B.A., Accounting; Stephanie Moore, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Amanda Myers, A.G.S.; Jamie Nash, B.S.N; Lenee Nastav, A.G.S.; Samantha Newell, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Myles Newman, A.A.S., Radiography; Reed Nickell, B.A., History; David Norwood, B.B.A., Accounting; Robin O'Conner, Certificate, Practical Nurse (PN); Rodney Reeves, A.A.S. in General Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Specialist, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Specialist, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivability Specialist, Certificate in Diesel Technology, and Certificate in Automotive Technology; DeAnna Richmond, B.S., Graphic Design; Jessica Robbins, B.S.N; Emily Robinson, B.B.A., Marketing; David Sexton, A.G.S.; Cody Smith, B.B.A., Business Administration; Shyla Tuck, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Specialist; Heather Tudor, A.A.S., Radiography; Michael Wade, B.S., Criminal Justice; Zachary Westcott, B.S., Biology; Jamie Wilson, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding; Jamie Wilson, Certificate of Proficiency, MIG Welding; Laura Wilson, A.G.S.; and Tommy Wilson, A.G.S.

 

Vandervoort: Justin Barrett, B.B.A., Business Administration; and Staci Grogan, B.B.A., Accounting.

 

Vilonia: Latricia Maynard, B.S.N; and Olin Shirley, B.A.S.

 

Waldron: Ashley Keener, A.G.S.; Amber Shores, A.G.S.; and Rylan Williams, A.A., General Education.

 

West Helena: Katherine Augustus, B.A.S.; and Brandon Knowlton, B.A.S.

 

West Memphis: Sheron Ford, B.A.S.; Tashley Gaines, B.S., Organizational Leadership; and Camellia Young, B.S., IT - Networking Option.

 

Date Posted: 
Wednesday, February 27, 2013
News Teaser: 
​The University of Arkansas - Fort Smith awarded 661 degrees and certificates from July through December 2012, according to Penny Pendleton of Fort Smith, dean of enrollment management.